FR / EN

News | Artworks | Biography | Publications | Exhibitions | Contact

Scenocosme : Gregory Lasserre & Anais met den Ancxt

The couple artists Gregory Lasserre and Anais met den Ancxt work under the name Scenocosme. 
They live in the Rhone-Alpes region in France. 
Their singular artworks use diverse expressions: interactive installations, visual art, digital art, sound art, collective performances etc.... Scenocosme mix art and digital technology to find substances of dreams, poetry, sensitivity and delicacy. These artists overturn various technologies in order to create contemporary artworks. Their works came from possible hybridizations between the technology and living world (plants, stones, water, wood, humans.,..) which meeting points incite them to invent sensitive and poetic languages. The most of their interactive artworks feel several various relationships between the body and the environment. They can feel energetic variations of living beings and design interactive stagings in which spectators share extraordinary sensory experiences.

Their artworks are exhibited in numerous museums, contemporary art centres and digital art festivals in the world.
They have exhibited their interactive installation artworks at ZKM Karlsruhe Centre for Art and Media (Germany), at Daejeon Museum of Art (Korea), at Museum Art Gallery of Nova Scotia (Canada), at National Centre for Contemporary Arts (Moscow), at Contemporary Art Museum Raleigh (USA), at Bòlit Centre d’Art Contemporani (Girona) and in many international biennals and festivals : Art Center Nabi / INDAF (Seoul), BIACS3 / Biennial International of Contemporary Art of Seville (Spain), Biennial Experimenta (Australia), NAMOC / National Art Museum of China / TransLife / Triennial of Media Art (Beijing), C.O.D.E (Canada), Futuresonic (UK), WRO (Pologne), FAD (Brasil), ISEA / International Symposium on Electronic Art (2009 Belfast, 2011 Istanbul, 2012 Albuquerque, 2013 Sydney), EXIT, VIA, Lille3000, Ososphere, Scopitone, Seconde nature (France)… during important events : World Expo (Shanghai), Nuits Blanches (Toronto, Halifax, Bruxelles, Brighton, Amiens, Segovia, Bucharest), Fête des lumières (Lyon)... and in various art centers : MONA (Australia), MUDAC, Fondation Claude Verdan (Lausanne), Musée Ianchelevici (Belgium), Kibla (Slovenia), Banff Centre (Canada), Villa Romana (Firenze), Utsikten Kunstsenter (Norway), Watermans (UK), Centre des arts d’Enghien-les-Bains, Gaîté Lyrique (Paris) etc.

Full biography and portfolio (PDF)


Wikipedia : https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/scenocosme




Publications



(EN)
Hybrid and sensory Interactive Artworks - Scenocosme : Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt - (2014)
Edition : Scenocosme : Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt - 92 pages

(FR)
Oeuvres_hybrides_et_sensorielles - Scenocosme : Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt - (2014)
Edition : Scenocosme : Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt - 92 pages

(FR)
Rencontres sensibles - Scenocosme : Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt - (2015)
Edition : Les Réservoirs - lieu d’art contemporain - 20 pages (Exhibition catalogue)

(FR)
Hybridation - Scenocosme : Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt - (2012)
Edition L'Espinoa - lieu d'expérimentations artistiques - 40 pages (Exhibition catalogue)

(EN)
Body and Clouds - Scenocosme : Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt - (2012)
Extract from Leonardo Volume 18 Issue 3 / Volume Editors: Lanfranco Aceti, Janis Jefferies and Irini Papadimitriou
Edition LEA - Publisher: Goldsmiths College

(EN / FR)
More publications



Previous exhibitions




2016


ZKM | Center for Art and Media Karlsruhe - Karlsruhe (GERMANY)
Globale :Exo-Evolution and Re-tooling / Renaissance 2.0
Curator : Peter Weibel, Sabiha Keyif, Philipp Ziegler, Giulia Bini
(30/10/2015 - 28/02/2016 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Matières sensibles

Other artists : Verena Friedrich, 1024 architecture, Yuri Ancarani, Jinsoo An, ::vtol::, Alisa Andrasek, Alisa Andrasek & Jose Sanchez, Suzanne Anker, Anthropocene Observatory Artificial Nature (Haru Ji & Graham Wakefield), Lise Autogena & Joshua Portway, Nurit Bar-Shai, Sonja Bäumel, Sonja Bäumel & Manuel Selg, Ursula Biemann & Paulo Tavares, Howard Boland & Laura Cinti (C-LAB), Ecke Bonk / typosophes sans frontiers, Adam W. Brown & Robert Root-Bernstein, Oron Catts & Ionat Zurr & Corrie Van Sice, Center for PostNatural History, Jürgen Claus, Sam Conran, Hermann Cuntz, Hermann Cuntz & Marvin Weigand, Theresa Dankovich, Robert Darroll, Caitilin de Bérigny, Frederik de Wilde, Thierry Delatour, Louis-Philippe Demers & Bill Vorn, Heather Dewey-Hagborg, Kitsou Dubois, Anna Dumitriu, ecoLogicStudio, Electronic Shadow (Naziha Mestaoui & Yacine Aït Kaci), Peter Fend / Ocean Earth, Thomas Feuerstein, Klaus Fritze, FZI Forschungszentrum Informatik, Eyal Gever, Alexandra Daisy Ginsberg, Alexandra Daisy Ginsberg & Sascha Pohflopp, Niklas Goldbach, Andy Gracie, Tue Greenfort, Terike Haapoja, History of Others (Terike Haapoja, Laura Gustafsson), Zaha Hadid Architects, Stephen Hawking, Ivan Henriques, Camille Henrot, Lynn Hershman Leeson, Bart Hess, Heurisko Gesellschaft für Biologische Technologien GmbH & Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, Chris Jordan, Manfred Kage, Wanuri Kahiu, Felix Kemner, KIT | Institut für Meteorologie und Klimaforschung, Allison Kudla, Nandita Kumar, Ebru Kurbak & Irene Posch, Christian Lölkes & Adrian Vielsack, Andy Lomas, Wolfgang Mally, Daria Martin, Mediated Matter Group | MIT Media Lab, Agnes Meyer- Brandis, Yann Mingard, MVRDV & The Why Factory (in Kooperation mit MOON Kyungwon & Jeon Joonho), Dave Murray-Rust & Rocio von Jungenfeld, Michael Najjar, Geraldine Ondrizek, Lucy & Jorge Orta, Ne- ri Oxman, Geoffrey Ozin, Tariq Rahman, Reynold Reynolds, Byron Rich, Adam G. Riess, robotlab, Hermann J. Roth, HA Schult, SEAD (Space Ecologies Art and Design), Conrad Shawcross, Semiconductor, Maja Smrekar, Studio Swine, Luisa Székely, Yesenia Thibault-Picazo, Luca Trevisani, Troika, UdK | De- sign Research Lab, Andrei Ujica, Koen Vanmechelen, Paul Vanouse, Aline Veillat, Pinar Yoldas, Martin Walde, Peter Weibel, Daniel Widrig, Where Dogs Run.




Musée de Millau et des Grands Causses - Millau (Fr)
Mémoire du temps
(19/12/2015 - 07/03/2016) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Kymapetra, Dilution

Solo Exhibition





Mirage festival / Art et cultures numériques - Lyon (Fr) 
Techno Fiction
(03/03/2016 - 04/03/2016) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : La maison sensible

Other artists : Herman Kolgen, Nicolas Maigret, Olivier Ratsi, I-F, Intergalactic Gary, Jessica Champlaine, Louis-Rémi Babé, Malo Lacroix, Maria Roszkowska, Microseq, Mika Ventura, Myriam Bleau, Nibiru, Nils Völker, NSDOS, Pierce Warnecke, Quiet Ensemble, Lola and Yukao Meet, SVN, Wild Aspect, Yair Glotman, Yannick Mathey, YonyVTOL,Aïsha Devi, Aleqs Notal, Antoine Mermet, Bertrand Lanthiez, Clément Renaud, Coni, David Colombini, Delta Funktionen, Derrick Gicloux, Félicie d’Estienne d’Orve & Lara Morciano,




Le Lavoir Public / Videophonic AADN - Lyon (Fr)
(01/03/2016 - 01/03/2016) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : La maison sensible

Solo Exhibition




Centre culturel Le Safran - Amiens (Fr)
Les Safra'Numériques / Arts numériques, expériences sensorielles et immersives
(23/02/2016 - 27/02/2016) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Phonofolium



Espace d'exposition de la ville de Ploumagoar - Ploumagoar (Fr)
Interaction / Festival Autour d’Elle
(26/02/2016 - 11/03/2016) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts, Rencontres imaginaires








2015


The Banff Centrel - Banff, Alberta (CANADA)
(27/11/2014 - 31/01/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore


Lumen Prize Award
Selection : 19/08/2015 : ISEA 2015 Vancouver (Canada)
Nomination : 24/09/2015 : Lumen Prize Winners’ Gala at London’s Frontline Club (UK)
(Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Metamorphy : winner of the Award Lumen Prize Silver Award

Other artists :bill vorn, golan levin, chris sugrue, kyle mcdonald, marco donnarumma, nicolas bernier, anders hoff, beverley hood, neil mendoza, yichen sheng, esther rolinson, angela davies, esmeralda kosmatopoulos, meng chih chiang, jessica lloyd-jones, david hoe, hetty van der kloot, ryota matsumoto, françois brumas, paul-emile rioux, angelo vermeulen, jad oakes, scott draves, justin dwyer, neale willis, andrew mamo, robert michael smith, chin-lung chuang, desmond leung, marcus west, julia romano, kristoffer w. mikkelsen, lena skrabs, lab212 collective, yefeng wang, boredomresearch, anne morgan spalter, glenn marshall, claire reika wright, jenny filipetti, wong chung-yu, benjamin poynter, kenta nakagawa, sky su, fabiano mixo, alison unsworth, generative media project, leonard yang, james chinneck, alba g corral, filip vest, eu master - art & vr, christina chrysanthopoulou, chris helson & sarah jackets, squidsoup, susan ridge, patrick saint-denis, joseph hillier, melanie manos, jono cappuccino, marcelina wellmer, noah z brock, béatrice lartigue, xceed, rui hu, fran simó, alice woods, analema group, gillian hobson, joel hayden, zheng shi, jackie smith, alan warburton, xiaotian sun, menglong (morrow) wu & simiao yu, mcarthur freeman, guang-yu zhang, yiannis kranidiotis, michael takeo magruder, filipe vilas-boas, jon mccormack, altera, vanessa bertagnole, deb reny, hwayong jung, the constructed collective, david moraton, gibson martelli, seok-jun ha, judith brown, nina dunn, jane prophet, richard hricko, ubikteatro, fernando diaz, ronan devlin, menglong wu, grégoire a. meyer, lorenzo pompei, marios athanasiou, william latham,




NCCA | National Centre for Contemporary Arts - Moscow (RUSSIA)
Special Program of the 6th Moscow Biennale of Contemporary Art
"Dialogues of Light and Sound" / "To see the Sound"
Сurators : Vitaly Patsyukov, Olof van Winden, Ivan Antonov, Katya Bochavar, Anna Dorofeeva, Stuart Isacoff, Anastasia Kozachenko
Organizer : National Centre for Contemporary Art (NCCA) / Todays Art Festival (The Netherlands), Moscow City Galleries Network
Soutien : Institut Français
(08/10/2015 - 20/11/2015 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Metamorphy

Other artists : John Cage, Thelonius Monk, Nam June Paik, La Monte Thornton Young, Iannis Xenaki, Anton Batagov, Tatiana Blass, Dan Brinkmann, Marina Chernikova, Tristan Christann, George Crumb, Aleksandra K. Dobrowolska, Evelina Domnitch, Morton Feldman, Dmitry Gelfand, Aleksej Daniel Germanovich, Paul Gladstone-Reid, Vladimir Grigorik, Sofia Gubaidulina, Michael Harrison, Andrew Hancock, Joris Hoogeboom, Mauricio Kagel, Pavel Karmanov, Žilvinas Kempinas, Andreas Kern, Nikolay Khrust, Anna Koleychuk, Vyacheslav Koleichuk, Igor Kolesov, Sergey and Tatiana Kostrikov, Aleksei Kruglov, Maksim Ksuta, Annea Lockwood, Alina Maksimenko, Valeriy Martynchik, Vladimir Martynov, Vera Martynova, Kira Matissen, Markiyan Matzekh, Mikhail Matushin, Arnout Meijer, Elise Morin, Luigi Nono, Liza Park, Krzysztof Penderecki, Mindagaus Piekatis, Mikhail Pagarsky, Nenad Popov, Paolo Ricci, Alex Roff, Nacho Ruiz, Zbigniew Rybczyński, Alfred Schnittke, E. Florian Schweizer, Dmitry Shostakovich, Dmitry Shubin, Vadim Smakhtin, Vladimir Smolyar, Ivan Sokolov, Nikita Spiridonov, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Igor Stravinsky, Evgeny Strelkov, Joris Strijbos, Jiri Suchanek, Andrey Suzdalev, Margaret Leng Tan, Vladimir Tarasov, Antonio Trimani, Alla Urban, Yolanda Uriz, Nargiza Usmanova, Teun Verkerk, Yōsuke Yamashita, Sergey Zagny, Vadim Zaharov, Anya Zholud, Marina Zvyagintseva, Erich Berger & Peter Votava , Verdensteatret




ZKM | Center for Art and Media Karlsruhe - Karlsruhe (GERMANY)
Globale :Exo-Evolution and Re-tooling / Renaissance 2.0
Curator : Peter Weibel, Sabiha Keyif, Philipp Ziegler, Giulia Bini
(30/10/2015 - 28/02/2016 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Matières sensibles

Other artists : Verena Friedrich, 1024 architecture, Yuri Ancarani, Jinsoo An, ::vtol::, Alisa Andrasek, Alisa Andrasek & Jose Sanchez, Suzanne Anker, Anthropocene Observatory Artificial Nature (Haru Ji & Graham Wakefield), Lise Autogena & Joshua Portway, Nurit Bar-Shai, Sonja Bäumel, Sonja Bäumel & Manuel Selg, Ursula Biemann & Paulo Tavares, Howard Boland & Laura Cinti (C-LAB), Ecke Bonk / typosophes sans frontiers, Adam W. Brown & Robert Root-Bernstein, Oron Catts & Ionat Zurr & Corrie Van Sice, Center for PostNatural History, Jürgen Claus, Sam Conran, Hermann Cuntz, Hermann Cuntz & Marvin Weigand, Theresa Dankovich, Robert Darroll, Caitilin de Bérigny, Frederik de Wilde, Thierry Delatour, Louis-Philippe Demers & Bill Vorn, Heather Dewey-Hagborg, Kitsou Dubois, Anna Dumitriu, ecoLogicStudio, Electronic Shadow (Naziha Mestaoui & Yacine Aït Kaci), Peter Fend / Ocean Earth, Thomas Feuerstein, Klaus Fritze, FZI Forschungszentrum Informatik, Eyal Gever, Alexandra Daisy Ginsberg, Alexandra Daisy Ginsberg & Sascha Pohflopp, Niklas Goldbach, Andy Gracie, Tue Greenfort, Terike Haapoja, History of Others (Terike Haapoja, Laura Gustafsson), Zaha Hadid Architects, Stephen Hawking, Ivan Henriques, Camille Henrot, Lynn Hershman Leeson, Bart Hess, Heurisko Gesellschaft für Biologische Technologien GmbH & Karlsruher Institut für Technologie, Chris Jordan, Manfred Kage, Wanuri Kahiu, Felix Kemner, KIT | Institut für Meteorologie und Klimaforschung, Allison Kudla, Nandita Kumar, Ebru Kurbak & Irene Posch, Christian Lölkes & Adrian Vielsack, Andy Lomas, Wolfgang Mally, Daria Martin, Mediated Matter Group | MIT Media Lab, Agnes Meyer- Brandis, Yann Mingard, MVRDV & The Why Factory (in Kooperation mit MOON Kyungwon & Jeon Joonho), Dave Murray-Rust & Rocio von Jungenfeld, Michael Najjar, Geraldine Ondrizek, Lucy & Jorge Orta, Ne- ri Oxman, Geoffrey Ozin, Tariq Rahman, Reynold Reynolds, Byron Rich, Adam G. Riess, robotlab, Hermann J. Roth, HA Schult, SEAD (Space Ecologies Art and Design), Conrad Shawcross, Semiconductor, Maja Smrekar, Studio Swine, Luisa Székely, Yesenia Thibault-Picazo, Luca Trevisani, Troika, UdK | De- sign Research Lab, Andrei Ujica, Koen Vanmechelen, Paul Vanouse, Aline Veillat, Pinar Yoldas, Martin Walde, Peter Weibel, Daniel Widrig, Where Dogs Run.




E-Fest - digital art festival - Tunis (TUNISIA)
Palais Abdellia - Surface Sensible - Curator : Afif Riahi
(03/10/2015 - 08/10/2015 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : La maison sensible , Phonofolium et Lux

Other artists : Vincent Dulom, Felix Luque Sanchez, Frédéric Deslias, Filomena Borecka & Bruno Dubois, Magdi Mostafa, Lola Ajima & Yukao Nagemi, Santiago Torres, Veronique Verstraete & mohamed-ali kammoun, Hejer Chelbi, Mehdi Haj Sassi




Art & Algorithms / Digital Arts Festival - Titusville (USA)
Curator : Bill Ronat
(03/10/2015 - 08/10/2015 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Metamorphy

Other artists : Annica Cuppetelli & Cristobal Mendoza, Chevalvert, Nota Bene, Kerstin Larissa Hovland, Project Omote, Andy Lomas, Corliss Blakely




Simultan Festival for media art - Timisoara (Romania)
Talking to Stranger - Curator : Levente Kozma
Soutien : Institut Français
(07/10/2015 - 11/10/2015 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Yury Bulka, Iwona Neupauer, Ioana Vreme Moser, Ionana Vreme-Moser, reVoltaire, EduKube, in comunitate, Plan Zero




F.A.N. | Festival des Arts Numériques - Comines (BELGIUM)
Centre culturel de Comines Warneton
(26/10/2015 - 04/11/2015 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Metamorphy, Lights contacts

Solo Exhibition




AURORA 2015 - Outdoor New Media Art Exhibition - Dallas (USA)
AT&T Performing Arts Center
Dallas Arts District / Immersive public art event in public space
Curator : Joshua King, Aja Martin, Tim Goossens, Carson Chan, Shane Pennington, Julia Kaganskiy
(16/10/2015 - 16/10/2015 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Urban lights contacts

Other artists : Andreas Greiner, Andy Graydon & Pete Bjordahl, Anne Katrine Senstad, Art Conspiracy, Bettina Pousttchi, Bike Friendly Cedars, Caitlin Berrigan, Carmen Menza & The AfterImage Collective, Carolyn Sortor, Cynthia Mulcahy, Dan Bodan, Dan Rule, Delia Gonzalez, Don Relyea & Steven Visneau, Elissa Stafford, Emily Goodrum, Emily Roysdon, Erica Felicella, Fabiano Mixo, Frances Bagley, Francine Thirteen, Inside Out Collective, James Clar, James Connolly, James Geurts, Janeil Engelstad, Jeremy Shaw, Jevan Chowdhury, Jim Lively, Jitish Kallat, Joao Beira, John Dombroski, Jon Vogt, José Simões, Juan Pedro Freyre, Julianne Aguilar, Kate Firth, Laserist Tom Harman, Liss LaFleur, Liz Magic Laser, Luiz Roque, Lynne Marsh, Mari Hidalgo King, Matthew Jensen, Memo Akten, Michael Alexander Morris, Mirjamsvideos, Niko Princen, Nomi Ruiz & Martín Gutierrez,, Olaniyi Rasheed Akindiya,, Olga Guse, Patrick Romeo, Pavitra Wickramasinghe, Picaroon, Renata Kaminska, Rhonda Weppler & Trevor Mahovsky, Ricardo Càstro, Rick Hutton, Roën, Ryan Whittier Hale, Sahra Motalebi, Sarah Grass, Saul Sánchez, Scott Oldner, Sean Miller, St. Elsewhere, Tori Wrånes, Undervolt & Co., Varvara & Mar, Veronika Georgieva & Stephen Shanabrook, Zipora Fried,




HeK (House of Electronic Arts Basel) - Basel (Switzerland)
Critical Make - turning functionality - Curator : Sabine Himmelsbach / Alexandra Adler
(23/04/2015 - 30/04/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Echos

Other artists : HeHe, Simon Krebs, Laura Couto Rosado, Camille de Dieu, Dennis P Paul, Yantra Raphael Perret, Benjamin Gaulon, Yaouen Fily, Jens Standke, Andrea Suter, Valentina Vuksic




Ex – Cartiera Latina - Roma (ITALIA)
2025 Future Environment Human - Curated by Sofia Micciche / Giorgia Noto / Seven Oclock
(12/02/2015 - 15/02/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Phonofolium

Other artists : Marco Bernacchia, Daniela Di Maro, Stéphane Kozik, Giuseppe Licari, Virginia Lopez, Ludo, Marcantonio Raimondi Malerba, Ryts Monet, Margherita Morgantin, Roberto Pugliese




Espace ARTVstudio | ICI ARTV / Place des Arts - Montreal (CANADA)
Lauréat de la Bourse en art numérique ICI ARTV
(01/06/2015 - 01/08/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Rencontres imaginaires

Solo Exhibition




ArtGreenHouse / Greenhouse Laboratory Center Dürnast/ European House of Art Upper Bavaria - Freising (GERMANY)
Zamma Kulturfestival Oberbayern
Contemporary Art meets Science
Curator : Eike Berg / European House of Art Upper Bavaria
(01/06/2015 - 01/08/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Martin Howse, Ivan Henriques




Phaenomenale / Science & Art Festival
Phaeno Science Center
- Wolfsburg (GERMANY)
(17/09/2015 - 27/09/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore , Matières sensibles
Award Human Interface Award 2015

Other artists : Yvonne Rogers, Merlin Baum, Christoph Theiler & Renate Pittroff, Francis Kamprath, Marc Lee, Sebastian Schmieg, Intimidad Romero, Neozoon




White Night Bucharest
ARCUB Cultural Centre of Bucharest Municipality
- Bucharest (Romania)
(19/09/2015 - 19/09/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Urban Lights contacts

Other artists : Mitoș Micleușanu, imona Strungaru, Intouch Media, Porte par le vent, Aural Eye, Elevator Art Group, Mindscape Studio, Modulab, Les Ateliers Nomad



Culture Night
Embassy of France in Ireland
- Dublin (Irland)
(18/09/2015 - 18/09/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Urban Lights contacts


Mons 2015 - Capitale Européenne de la Culture - Mons (BELGIUM)
(27/06/2015 - 28/06/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Fluides, Akousmaflore


A-part, festival international d’art contemporain - Baux-de-Provence (Fr)
Face2face : Curator : Ariel Kyrou, Leïla G.Voight
(15/07/2015 - 29/08/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Rencontres imaginaires

Other artists : Pierrick Sorin, Mounir Fatmi, ORLAN, Laurent Pernot, Philippe Assalit, Emmanuelle Bousquet, Ermilo Espinosa, Olivia Fryszowski, Gulfoss, Catherine Ikam & Louis Fleri, Firat Neziroglu, Josef Ofer, Guillé S. Quintana, Marie Sester, Virginie Soubeiroux, Agnès Thurnauer, Nick Veasey, Grimanesa Amorós, Michel Batlle, Olivier Blanckart, Jacques Bosser, Edgar Canul, Régine Cirotteau, Yoann Crépin, Jean Daviot, Pierre Desfons, Jesús Díaz de Vivar, Samuel D’Ippolito, Joël Ducorroy, Jean-Pierre Formica, Nadine Fourré, Gérard Fromanger, Francis Guerrier, Stéphane Guiran, Ric Kokotovich, Philippe Michelot, Marc Nucera, Marie Piselli, Barbara Thaden, Toy, Kimiko Yoshida, Placide Zéphyr




Fort du Bruissin centre d’art contemporain - Francheville (Fr)
Vivant Numérique - Curator : Igor Deschamp
(29/04/2015 - 19/07/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Phonofolium et Lux, Matières sensibles, Echos

Other artists : Pierce Warnecke, Kathy Hinde, Robbie Thomson, MP0804h




Trace(s) - festival des arts numériques / Chartreuse de la Valbonne - Saint-Paulet-de-Caisson (Fr)
Le son du silence
(07/05/2015 - 31/05/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Pulsations

Other artists : Gary Hill, John Sanborn, Studios Chevalvert, Collectif Avoka, Collectif Void, Caroline Duchatelet, Laurent Pernot, Djeff




Centre d'exposition Les Réservoirs - Limay (Fr)
(03/06/2015 - 28/06/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Metamorphy, Rencontres,Phonofolium, etc.

Solo Exhibition




Les Docks, cité de la mode et du design - Paris (Fr)
Qwartz Award : 10 years
(10/06/2015 - 10/06/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts, Phonofolium



Site des Renaudières / Art & Nature - Carquefou (Fr)
Illusion(s) des espaces / temps
(12/06/2015 - 27/09/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Pulsations

Other artists : Thierry Montoy, Luc Kerléo, Violaine Dejoie-Robin, Collectif La Grande Tombola, Arnaud Caquelard, Pascal Brateau, Anne Sarda




Abbaye de L’Escaladieu / Horizons Numériques - Bonnemazon (Fr)
(05/09/2015 - 06/09/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : La maison sensible, Rencontres, Metamorphy,etc.

Other artists : Emmanuelle Pujol, Marianne Pascal & Jeff Manuel, Groupe Laps, Nöt, Cie K-Danse




Fées d'hiver / Les féeries nocturnes - Crévoux (Fr)
(20/07/2015 - 12/08/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Pulsations

Other artists : Frédéric Alemany, Samuel Bester & Sophie-Charlotte Gautier & Cathryn Boch, Benoit Colardelle & Fabien Nicol, Gwennaëlle Roulleau, Urbrain, Thomas Voillaume, Erik Lorré




Burjuman flower festival - Dubai (UNITED ARAB EMIRATES)
(21/07/2015 - 21/09/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : ...




La Diagonale / Festival Curiositas / CNRS - Gif-sur-Yvette (Fr)
(24/09/2015 - 27/09/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Matière noire

Other artists : Marion Raffanel, Florian Focone, Olivier Delaroziere, Tania Le Goff & Olivier Di Pizio, Sabrina Issa, Jacques Rémus, Lionel Jaffrès, SVAD, Emmanuel Mâa Berriet, Matthieu Poidatz, Maxence Hamard, Anne-Lise King, Anais Tondeur, Ana Rewakowicz, Mathilde de l’Ecotais,




Festival des 7 collines - Saint Etienne (Fr)
(02/07/2015 - 03/07/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Phonofolium, contacts




Musée EDF Hydrélec - Vaujany (Fr)
(16/05/2015 - 16/05/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts

Solo Exhibition




Château de Saint-Priest - Saint-Priest (Fr)
(03/02/2015 - 07/02/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Rencontres réelles et imaginaires

Solo Exhibition




Musée de Millau et des Grands Causses - Millau (Fr)
(06/12/2014 - 14/02/2015 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore, Metamorphy, Lights contacts etc...

Solo Exhibition




Le Shadok / fabrique du numérique - Strasbourg (Fr)
Espaces sonores : Curator : Sébastien Clara, Gaëtan Gromer, Eric Maestri
(01/07/2015 - 08/07/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Metamorphy

Other artists : Philippe Boisnard et Arnaud Courcelle, Alexandre Burton, Mathieu Chamagne, Tom Mays, Léonore Mercier, Scenocosme, Enrique Tomás.




Le Mixeur, tiers-lieu culturel - St Etienne (Fr)
Curator : Igor Deschamp
(08/12/2014 - 28/01/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Urban Lights contacts

Solo Exhibition




Galerie d'Art contemporain de la ville de Talant - Talant (Fr)
Espace culturel Georges-Brassens
(20/01/2015 - 14/02/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore, Matières sensibles

Solo Exhibition




Espace culturel Visages du Monde - Cergy (Fr)
(07/02/2015 - 08/02/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Metamorphy

Other artists : Miguel Chevalier




Théâtre Municipal d'Abbeville - Abbeville (Fr)
(25/02/2015 - 03/01/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Metamorphy

Solo Exhibition




Le château éphémère / Fabrique sonore & numérique - Carrières-sous-Poissy (Fr)
(26/02/2015 - 27/02/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : La maison sensible /
co-création with Lola and Yukao Meet



Biennale Internationale Design Saint Etienne - Saint Etienne (Fr)
Cité du design - La Terrasse / Site Manufacture
Les sens du beau / Form Follows Information - Curator : Studio GGSV - exhibition IN
(12/03/2015 - 12/04/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Echos

Other artists : Mathieu Lehanneur, Studio Millimètre, Théophile Blandet, Hélène Labadie,Orange Labs, Anthill Art, Andy Lomas, Marianne Cardon, Camille Jego, Collectif Métaphorm & David Henon, Steve McPherson, Roman Moriceau, Pool Design, Studio Swine, Chris Kabel, Adrien Lardet, Mathieu Mercier, Jussi Angesleva et Ross Cooper, Konstantin Datz, Laura Couto-Rosado, Chris Martinez, BCXSY, Bonnefrite & Marion Pinaffo, Valentin Dommanget, Felipe Ribon, Madeleine Montaigne, Laureline Galliot, Nick Cobby, Dennis Parren, Edwige Massart & Xavier Wynn, Studio GGSV




Biennale Internationale Design Saint Etienne - Saint Etienne (Fr)
Cité Grüner / Saint-Etienne Métropole
Pleins Phares ! Exposition en plein air - exhibition IN
(12/03/2015 - 12/04/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Urban Lights contacts



Hôtel-Dieu du Puy-en-Velay - Puy en Velay (Fr)
Biennale Internationale Design Saint Etienne
Puy de lumière - Curator : Anomalie - exhibitionOFF
(12/03/2015 - 30/05/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Phonofolium



Galerie d'Art contemporain de la ville de Talant - Talant (Fr)
Espace culturel Georges-Brassens
(24/03/2015 - 18/04/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Rencontres imaginaires

Solo Exhibition




Médiathèque François Mitterrand - Bassens (Fr)
(27/01/2015 - 31/01/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Rencontres imaginaires, Alsos*

Solo Exhibition




Espace Victor Hugo, pôle culturel - Ploufragran (Fr)
(18/05/2015 - 30/05/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore, Matières sensibles

Solo Exhibition




Hotel de Ville de St-Etienne - St-Etienne (Fr)
(27/05/2015 - 30/05/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore


Festival Green Days
MA scène nationale-Pays de Montbéliard
- Montbéliard (Fr)
(01/06/2015 - 07/06/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Hylé-Hélios


Festival ISI / Rencontres d'arts numériques - Montpellier (Fr)
(03/09/2015 - 05/09/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Phonofolium et Lux


Château de Saint-Priest - Saint-Priest (Fr)
(07/10/2015 - 11/10/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Phonofolium et Lux

Other artists : Thomas Pachoud




Alios / Biennale d’art contemporain - La-Teste-de-Buch (Fr)
(25/09/2015 - 02/10/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Pulsations

Other artists : Serge Crampon, Les Nouveaux Voisins, Bertille Bak, Hervé Coqueret, Olivier Louloum, Monique Bonnard-le-Louarne




Lille3000 / L'Odyssée Médiathèque de Lomme - Lomme (Fr)
Quinzaine des arts du futur (Maison Folie Beaulieu)
Renaissance (Lille3000)
(10/10/2015 - 04/11/2015 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Phonofolium, Matières sensibles



La Filature, Scène nationale - Mulhouse (Fr)
L'Art & le Climat
(02/11/2015 - 22/12/2015 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) :Akousmaflore

Other artists : Ackroyd & Harvey




Espace Aignan-Thomas Desfriches de la Média-bibliothèque du Val - Olivet (Fr)
(12/01/2015 - 31/01/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos*

Solo Exhibition




Biennale La Science de l'Art - Essone (Fr)
(05/12/2015 - 19/12/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Matières sensibles

Other artists : David Guez, Anaïs Tondeur, Caroline Challan Belval, Florence Bernard, JiSun Lee, Didier Lesour, Marc Desenne, Sophie Thibieroz, Régis Feugère, Anne Decup, Olivier di Pizio, Tania Legoff, Séverine Assouline, Juliette Miséréré, Laure Milena, Raphaël Elig, Michel Bertier etc.










2014


FILE 2014 (Electronic Language International Festival) - Sao-Paulo (BRAZIL)
Galeria de arte do SESI In the digital tracking
Curator Ricardo Barreto & Paula Perissinotto
(25/08/2014 - 01/10/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Matières sensibles

Other artists : Els Viaene, Eric Marke, Everyware, JeongHo Park, Kanlun Cen, Karina Smigla-Bobinski, Kenny Wong, Luisa Pereira & Manuela Donoso, Matt Kenyon, Takeshi Mukai, Kei Shiratori & Younghyo Bak, Thembi Rosa & Lucas Sander, Vitus Schuhwerk & Till Maria Jürgens, Ei Wada - Toki Ori Ori Nasu, Hiroyasu Ishida, Masaharu Sato, Masashi Kawamura & Kota Igushi, Sayonara Ponytail, Soichiro Mihara, Takayoshi Tsuchiya, Yasuhiro Yoshiura, Dmitry & Elena Kawarga, Candaş Şişman, Alex Verhaest, Bonjour Interactive Lab, Chevalvert, 2Roqs




Convergence - International Summit on Interdisciplinary Arts and Technology
The Banff Centre
- Banff, Alberta (CANADA)
(27/11/2014 - 30/11/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Éric Fournier, Conrad Bodman, Kohei Ogawa, Robin Fox, Mike Stubbs, Michael Naimark, Chris Salter, Marie-Claude Poulin, Raymond Boisjoly, Cindy Poremba, Diana Sherlock, Don Jones, Jeremy Mendes, Hiroaki Umeda, kondition pluriel, lea Minaker, Antoine Bédard, Neïl Beloufa, Rebecca Belmore




Singapore night festival - (SINGAPOUR)
Singapore Armenian Church
Curated by National Museum of Singapore
(22/08/2014 - 30/08/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos*

Other artists : Maro avrabou & dimitri xenakis, wecomeinpeace, randy chan, philippa lawrence, cumulus, taegon kim, sota, ryf, clément briend, Agathe de bailliencourt




Unpainted media art fair - Munich (GERMANY)
LAB 3.0 : Selections : Peter Weibel, Rüdiger Schöttle, Alain Servais, Thomas Trummer, Philippe Riss, Johannes Vogt, Wolf Liese, Irmin Beck, Anita Beckers, Annette Doms, Jussi Ängeslevä,Benedict Rodenstock
(17/01/2014 - 20/01/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts, Matières sensibles, Phonofolium, Rencontres imaginaires, Echos

Other artists : Kim Asendorf - Birte Blauth - Jonas Englert - Johannes Karl - Lab binaer & Felix Weinold - Laboratoire Jardin Cosmique - Ole Fach - Berlin - Arne Felix Magold - Holger Lippmann - Janine Mackenroth - Pia Myrvold - Eva Paulitsch & Uta Weyrich - Jill Taffet - The Neon Rex Project - Klaus vom Bruch & elle p. - Arent Weevers - Hu Jieming - Lu Yang - Yuyang Wang - Hu Weiyi - Wenkai Xu - Yunhan Zheng - Miao Xiaochun - arthobler gallery - bitforms gallery - DAM Gallery - Galerie Andreas Binder - Galerie Anita Beckers - Galerie Carol Johnssen - Galerie Carolyn Heinz - Galerie Peithner - Galerie Rüdiger Schöttle - Haleh Gallery - Louise Alexander Gallery - Nusser & Baumgart - Steve Turner Contemporary - Tanit - xpo gallery - art and space gallery - Christinger de Mayo - Cimatics - dh artworks - Galerie Charlot - Galerie Merhart - kunst I konzepte - Merkur gallery - Transfer gallery - Galerie Wolkonsky




Art Karlsruhe - Contemporary Art Fair - Karlsruhe (GERMANY)
ZKM booth - (ZKM Center for Art and Media Karlsruhe)
Curator : Peter Weibel
(12/03/2014 - 16/03/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore, Contacts



Stuttgarter Filmwinter 2014 - Festival for Expanded Media - Stuttgart (GERMANY) Media in Space
(16/01/2014 - 19/01/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Rencontres imaginaires

Other artists : Antoine Schmitt - Veronika Bökelmann - Timo Wright & Matti Niinmäki - Janne Höltermann - Nika Oblak & Primož Novak - Marko Schiefelbein - Fabian Kühfuß - Antonin De Bemels




Mois Multi / festival international en arts multidisciplinaires et électroniques - Québec (CANADA)
Recto-Verso / Méduse arts actuels
Curator : Viviane Paradis
(14/02/2014 - 23/02/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Fluides

Other artists : Peter Flemming - Patrick Bernatchez - Robyn Moody - Caroline Gagné & François Lamontagne - finlarmoiement - Line Nault - Cuppetelli & Mendoza - Jean-François Côté - Christian Lapointe




Congrès mondial acadien 2014
Pavillon Multimedia
- Edmundston / New-Brunswick (CANADA)
Soutien : Institut Français + Ville de Saint Etienne + Consulat Général de France dans les Provinces atlantique
(14/02/2014 - 23/02/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts, Metamorphy, Akousmaflore



Congrès mondial acadien 2014
Pavillon de la France
- Grand-Falls / New-Brunswick (CANADA)
Soutien : Institut Français + Ville de Saint Etienne + Consulat Général de France dans les Provinces atlantique
(14/08/2014 - 24/08/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Rencontres imaginaires, Matières sensibles



QUT - Queensland University of Technology's - Queensland (AUSTRALIA)
Creative Industries Precinct / the block Speak to Me : Curator : Abigail Moncrieff, Jen Mizuik
(07/04/2014 - 02/05/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts

Other artists : Ryoko Aoki & Zon Ito - Sylvie Blocher - Natalie Bookchin - Christopher Fulham - Johan Grimonprez - Shih Chieh Huang - Hiroshi Ishiguro - Tristan Jalleh - Eugenia Lim - Jess MacNeil - Wade Marynowsky - Archie Moore - Kate Murphy - Dominic Redfern - Nina Ross - Nobuhiro Shimura - Soda_Jerk - Charlie Sofo - Grant Stevens - Kenji Suzuki- Katie Turnbull - Takayuki Yamamoto





Albury LibraryMuseum - Albury (AUSTRALIA)
Speak to Me : Curator : Abigail Moncrieff, Jen Mizuik
(20/05/2014 - 17/07/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts

Other artists : Ryoko Aoki & Zon Ito - Sylvie Blocher - Natalie Bookchin - Christopher Fulham - Johan Grimonprez - Shih Chieh Huang - Hiroshi Ishiguro - Tristan Jalleh - Eugenia Lim - Jess MacNeil - Wade Marynowsky - Archie Moore - Kate Murphy - Dominic Redfern - Nina Ross - Nobuhiro Shimura - Soda_Jerk - Charlie Sofo - Grant Stevens - Kenji Suzuki- Katie Turnbull - Takayuki Yamamoto




Western Plains Cultural Centre - Dubbo (AUSTRALIA)
Speak to Me : Curator : Abigail Moncrieff, Jen Mizuik
(10/08/2014 - 10/11/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts

Other artists : Ryoko Aoki & Zon Ito - Sylvie Blocher - Natalie Bookchin - Christopher Fulham - Johan Grimonprez - Shih Chieh Huang - Hiroshi Ishiguro - Tristan Jalleh - Eugenia Lim - Jess MacNeil - Wade Marynowsky - Archie Moore - Kate Murphy - Dominic Redfern - Nina Ross - Nobuhiro Shimura - Soda_Jerk - Charlie Sofo - Grant Stevens - Kenji Suzuki- Katie Turnbull - Takayuki Yamamoto




Wro Art Center - Wroclaw (POLAND)
Zielony Labirynt : Curator : Piotr Krajewski
(12/05/2014 - 30/07/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) :Akousmaflore

Other artists : Cyryl zakrzewski, pawel szeibel, pawel janicki, michal brzezinski




Queen Elizabeth Prize for Engineering - London (UK)
Prince Philip House
Engineering Party
(06/11/2014 - 06/11/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Olafur Eliasson & Frederik Ottesen, Julian Melchiorri, ...




Brighton Digital Festival / The New Sublime 2014 - Brighton (UK)
The Phoenix Gallery
Curator : the Fortunecats
(12/05/2014 - 30/07/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Phonofolium

Other artists : Julian Oliver, Henry Cooke, LIA, Jan Vantomme, Mathew Plummer-Fernandez, Marcel Schwittlick, Nicola Schauerman, Rob Myers, Stephen Hilyard, Clive Frayne, Rachel Linton, Stephen Terry, the Fortunecats




Park in progress / Transcultures - Mons (BELGIUM)
Nuit européenne de la jeune création
(10/09/2014 - 11/09/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Pulsations

Other artists : Basak Gunak & Gizem Aksu, Matt Coco, Olivier Gain, Anna Gaïotti, Ionna & Gavriil, Jason Van Gulick, Mathias Isouard, Pepa Ivanova, Zaki Jawhari, Lukas Kellner, Adrien Lefevbre , Ariane Loze, Marc Parazon, Alessandro Perrini, Julien Poidevin, Tomoko Sauvage, Sam Spreckley




Festival City Sonic - sound art festival - Mons (BELGIUM)
Les anciens Abattoirs
Curator : Philippe Franck
(11/09/2014 - 28/09/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Pulsations

Other artists : Pao Paixao, Phil Maggi, Borne Archipel, Stéphane Kozik, Nicolas Gaillardon, Nicolas Tourte, Christopher Fernandes Guerreiro, Vivian Barigand, Pierre Beloüin




Nuit Blanche - Saint-Denis (LA REUNION)
Curator : Nathalie Gonthier
(20/09/2014 - 20/09/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore, Alsos*

Other artists : Jean-Marc Grenier, Malte Martin, Myriam Omar Awadi & Nicolas Givran, Myriam Mihindou, Alice Mulliez & Florent Konne, Mounir Allaoui, Esther Hoareau, Mathilde Nerri, Leila Decomble, Jerry Gaegane,Jacques Kuyten, Sébastien Marchal, Andrew Tshabangu, Alexia Webster, Laurent Zitte, Soleïman Badat & Jean-Marc Lacaze, Warren Samuelsen, Michael Gravina, Vincent Condaminet, Lionel Lauret, Stéphane Gilles, Florence Boyer




Detroit : Trans-Farm / Apexart - Detroit (USA)
Curator : Yvette Granata
(18/10/2014 - 28/10/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Pulsations

Other artists : Kim Beck, Hannah Chalew, The Future Weird, Leslie Garcia, Scott Hocking, Tiff Massey, Jasmine Murrell, Phil Ross, Steve Rowell, Cary Sands, Katie St. Claire




E-Fest - digital art festival - Tunis (TUNISIA)
Palais Abdellia - MAPP’ing ou territoires transcendés - Curator : Afif Riahi
(08/11/2014 - 16/11/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Metamorphy

Other artists : Daniel Canogar, Gaëtan Robillart, Candas Sisman, Mark Fell, Arthur Zerktouni, Ali Tnani, Kalamour, Haythem Zakaria, Fabio Perletta & Giustino Di Gregorio, Farah Khelil, Visualizing Impact, Hajer Chalbi, Latona Mike & Jozef De Leeuw




MIRA Visual Arts Festival - Barcelona (SPAIN)
Arts Santa Monica - Centre de la creativitat
Curator : David Domingo
(06/11/2014 - 07/11/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Metamorphy



MAG - Montreux Art Gallery - Montreux (SWITZERLAND)
Montreux Music & convention centre
(05/11/2014 - 09/11/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Echos



Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne - Lausanne (SWITZERLAND)
(22/11/2014 - 22/11/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore



The Central House of Artists - Moscow (RUSSIA)
Curator : Soutien : Institut Français
(26/11/2014 - 30/11/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Recontres imaginaires

Solo Exhibition




King Abdullah University of Science and Technology - Thuwal (KINGDOM OF SAUDI ARABIA)
(19/10/2014 - 25/10/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Phonofolium

Solo Exhibition




Museum of Contemporary Art of Vojvodina
Videomedeja - 18th International Video Festival
- Novi Sad (SERBIA)
(31/10/2014 - 02/11/2014 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Rencontres imaginaires

Other artists : Yefeng Wang, Ivana Popov, Isabel Pérez del Pulgar, Astrid van Nimwegen, Nicolas Provost, Simon Longo, Bogumił Misala, Adad Hannah,




1.618 Sustainable Luxury / Le Carreau du Temple - Paris (FR)
Le temps au temps : Curator : Lauranne Germond & Maëva Blandin (COAL) Art et développement durable
(03/04/2014 - 06/04/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) :Echos

Other artists : Baptiste Debombourg - Mark Formanek - Jérémy Gobé - Charlie Jeffery - Olga Kissileva - Lucie & Simon - Recycle Group - Lionel Sabatté - Émile De Visscher




Trace(s) - festival des arts numériques
Centre d'art Saint Maur - Bagnols-sur-Ceze (FR)
Nature Humaine : Curator : Cyril Delfosse
(15/05/2014 - 05/06/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Mihai Grecu, Richard Skryzak, Reynald Drouhin, Julien Levesque, Art-Act




Trace(s) - festival des arts numériques
Chartreuse de la Valbonne - Saint-Paulet-de-Caisson (FR)
Mirages : Curator : Cyril Delfosse
(15/05/2014 - 05/06/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Metamorphy

Other artists : Bill Viola, Catherine Ikam, Luc Flery, Dieter Jung, Mariana Carranza, Mihai Grecu, Helena Bourges, Gregory Chatonsky




Musée Savoisien / Nuit des musées - Chambéry (FR)
(17/05/2014 - 18/05/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) :Rencontres réelles et imaginaires, Matières sensibles,
Phonofolium, Ombres incandescentes, Fluides

Solo Exhibition




Musée départemental de Préhistoire - Solutré-Pouilly (FR)
Grand Site Solutré Pouilly
Résonances végétales
(28/04/2013 - 18/01/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos*, Akousmaflore, Hylê

Solo Exhibition




La Serre - espace d'exposition - St Etienne (FR)
Hybridations et sens augmentés

(15/01/2014 - 15/02/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts, Domestic plant, Matières sensibles, Cabinet de curiosités contemporaines, Rencontres imaginaires, Métamorphy

Solo Exhibition




Le tetris / Salle de spectacles pôle de création / Fort de tourneville - Le-Havre (FR)
(06/05/2014 - 06/06/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Metamorphy , Phonofolium, Skyphonochrome

Solo Exhibition




À ciel ouvert / Parcours d’art actuel / Château de Beaulieu - Riorges (FR)
(07/06/2014 - 29/07/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Hylé-Hélios, Akousmaflore

Other artists : Dimitri Xenakis & Maro Avrabou, Catherine Baas, Yohan Maingues, Anna Mano, Marie-Hélène Richard, Mireille Fulpius




Festival Green Days / MA scène nationale-Pays de Montbéliard - Montbéliard (FR)
(22/05/2014 - 06/06/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore



l'Avant Seine / Théâtre de Colombes - Colombes (FR)
Curator : Charles Carcopino
(31/05/2014 - 15/06/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Andrew Bell, Antoine Schmitt, Bill Vorn, Christiaan Zwanikken, Félicie d’Estienne d’Orves, France Cadet, François Chalet, Kris Verdonck, LaLaLab, Mark Powell, Marnix de Nijs, Martin Le Chevallier




Forum des Sciences Centre François Mitterrand - Villeneuve d’Ascq (FR)
(02/06/2014 - 25/09/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos, Akousmaflore



La Maison éclusière - Parcieux (FR)
(05/09/2014 - 29/09/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Solo Exhibition




ECLA | Espace culturel - Saint-Cloud (FR)
(01/10/2014 - 18/10/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Rencontres imaginaires

Solo Exhibition




La Nuit de la Création - La-Motte-Servolex (FR)
(04/10/2014 - 04/10/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Metamorphy, Dilution



Festival Curiositas / Arts-sciences - Orsay (FR)
Musée de la lumière et de la matière Science-ACO
(04/10/2014 - 08/10/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Metamorphy



Château de Saint-Priest - Saint-Priest (FR)
(08/10/2014 - 12/10/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore, Alsos, Kymapetra, etc...

Solo Exhibition




Musée de Millau et des Grands Causses - Millau (FR)
(06/12/2014 - 14/02/2015 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore, Metamorphy, Lights contacts etc...

Solo Exhibition



Le Mixeur, tiers-lieu culturel - St Etienne (FR)
Curator : Igor Deschamp
(08/12/2014 - 13/01/2015) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts

Solo Exhibition




Show Off Paris Media Art Fair - Paris (FR)
Curator : Dominique Moulon
(21/10/2014 - 26/10/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Echos

Other artists : Mihai Grecu - Pia Myrvold - Guillaume Herbaut - Reynald Drouhin - Orlan - François Zajéga - Yann Toma - Flavien Théry - Samuel St-Aubin - Félix Luque Sanchez - Etienne Rey - Baptiste Rabichon - Jacques Perconte - B. Bellabas - Nonotak - Damien Marchal - Éva Magyarosi - NBIA No Budget Internet Art - Juan Le Parc - Anne Sarah Le Meur - Yacine Ait Kaci - Memo Akten - Kohira Atsunobu - Pascal Bauer - Cécile Beau & Nicolas Montgermont - Maurice Benayoun - France Cadet - Marie Julie Bourgeois - Emilie Brout & Maxime Marion - François Brument & Sonia Laugier - Elisabeth Caravella - Caroline Delieutraz - Benjamin Gaulon - Lyes Hammadouche - Laurent Bolognini - Olga Kisseleva - Norbert Hillaire - Catherine Ikam & Louis Fleri - Iannis Lallemand.




Musée gallo-romain de Fourvière
- Lyon (FR)
(20/09/2014 - 21/09/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore



Biennale ArtFareins 2014 / Château Bouchet - Fareins (FR)
(22/05/2014 - 06/06/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Clément Borderie, Victor Caniato, Joseph Ciesla, Elisabeth Claus, Jean-Michel Debilly, Eva Ducret, Christine Fabre, Frédérique Fleury, Olivier Giroud, Yves Henri, Anne Mangeot, Marc Pedoux, Jean-Jacques Pigeon, Jean-Patrice Rozand, Christian Soucaret




A-part, festival international d’art contemporain - Alpilles-Provence (FR)
Guerre à la guerre, Drapeaux d’artistes : Curator : Ariel Kyrou, Leïla G.Voight
(05/07/2014 - 31/08/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Nuée

Other artists : Jeannie Abert, acbe, Nasser Alaswadi, Alfons Alt, Ana, Jean-Baptiste Audat, Joël Audebert, Daniel Aulagnier, Hélène Barbe, Guy Bareff, Michel Batlle, Laurent Baude, Sebastián Baudrand, Claire Becker, Ben, Olivier Blanckart, Bloum, Jacques Bosser, Nathalie Brevet _ Hugues Rochette, Ricardo Burt-Riley, Valerie Campos, Beatriz Canfield, Edgar Canul, Rhea Carmi, Cécile Carpena, Beatriz Castillo, Philippe Cazal, Paolo & Marco Ceribelli & Craig, Michel Charpentier, Miguel Chevalier, Philippe Chitarrini, Régine Cirotteau, Lucien Clergue, Frédéric Coché, Yoann Crépin, Vanni Cuoghi, Samuel D’Ippolito, Ji Dahaï, Jacqueline Dauriac, Jean Daviot, Michael De Feo, Violaine Dejoie-Robin, Roseline Delacour, Marie Denis, Pierre Desfons, Marcela Díaz, Jesus Díaz de Vivar, Joel Ducorroy, Michel Duport, Ender, Samia Farah, Faz, mounir fatmi, Matthieu Faury, José Fernández Levy, Demian Flores, Formica, Frédéric Fourdinier, Nadine Fourré, Gérard Fromanger, Bertrand Gadenne, Christian Gaillard, Emmanuel García, Rafael Gray, Alain Grosajt, Francis Guerrier, Daniel Harrington, Jan Hendrix, Marie Hugo, Mónica Iturribarría, Carolyn Jordan, Haruna Kawanishi, Ric Kokotovich, Kouka, Daphné Lalonde, Yahne Le Toumelin, Guy Lozac'h, Olga Luna, Ilan Manouach, Jean-Michel Marais, Roberto Martinez, Elsa Mazeau, Paloma Menéndez, Eric Michel, Philippe Michelot, Tamara Milon, Alejandro Morales, Antoine Moreau, Paul Muguet, Jan van Naeltwijck, Marke Newton, Nice Art, Stefan Nikolaev, Marc Nucera, ORLAN, Yazid Oulab, Jean-Luc Parant, Noël et Clotilde Pasquier, Anne-Marie Pêcheur, Antoine Perpère, Jean-Charles Pigeau, Marie Piselli, Agnieszka Podgórska, Carlos Ranc, Jean-Pierre Raynaud, Emmanuel Régent, Pablo Reinoso, Mauricio Sáenz, Emilio Said, Jacques Salles, Vincent Scali, Scénocosme, Pascal Schmitt, Barbara Segal, Xavier Spatafora, Emilio Suárez, Jeanne Susplugas, Yvon Taillandier, Barbara Thaden, Jean Timsit, Yann Toma, Toy, Philippe Trefois, Lee Ufan, Flavie Van der Stigghel, Andréas Vanpoucke, Olivier Vauvrecy, Jacques Villeglé, Wolfgang Volz, Elizabeth Wejebe Iberri, Emmanuelle Winsberg, Kimiko Yoshida, Isaac Zambra, Milton Zayas Pérez




Videoformes : Festival d'arts vidéos et numériques - Clermont-Ferrand (FR)
La Tôlerie - Espace d’Art Contemporain Curator : Gabriel Soucheyre
(19/03/2014 - 24/04/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Rencontres imaginaires

Other artists : Bill Viola, Jacques Perconte, Samuel Rousseau, Thierry Kuntzel, Gabriel Mascaro, Rachel Rosalen & Rafael Marchetti, Julien Piedpremier & Patrick Marcland, Clémence Demesme, Jean-Charles Eustache




La Miss, Maison de l'image et du signe de Sevran - Sevran (FR)
Espace François-Mauriac
(04/11/2014 - 08/11/2014 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Metamorphy



Centre Arc-en-ciels - Liévin (FR)
(03/11/2014 - 30/11/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Rencontres, Metamorphy, Lights contacts

Solo Exhibition














2013


ZKM | Media Museum - Karlsruhe (GERMANY)
Sound Art. Sound as Medium of Fine Art
: Curator : Peter Weibel
(17/03/2012 - 06/01/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Sarkis - Nam June Paik - Iannis Xenakis - La Monte Young - John Cage - Gary Hill - Bruce Nauman - Carsten Nicolai - Peter Weibel - Peter Ablinger - Tyler Adams - Maryanne Amacher - Cory Arcangel - Baghdassarians Serge et Boris Baltschun - Bernard et François Baschet - Joachim Baur - Harry Bertoia - Joseph Beuys - Marque Jens - Broken Music - Ludger Brümmer et Dipper Goetz - Janet Cardiff et Georges Bures Miller - Stephen Cornford - Chris Cunningham - Paul DeMarinis - Matthias Deumlich - Dipper Goetz - Max Eastley - Ulrich Eller - Walter Giers - Shilpa Gupta - Hanna Hartman - Het Apollohuis - Douglas Henderson - Ryoji Ideda - Anna Jermolaewa - Sergi Jora - Marcos Alonso - Martin Kaltenbrunner et Günter Geiger - Rolf Julius - Timo Kahlen - Joseph pince - Georg Klein - Christina Kubisch - Kalle Laar - Bernhard Leitner - Logothetis - Alvin Lucier - Kaffe Matthews - Christian Marclay - Benoit Maubrey - Soichiro Mihara - Kazuki Saita - Robin Minard - Haroon Mirza - Mongrel - Gordon Monohan - David Moss - Anselm Venezian Nehls et Tarik Barri - Max Neuhaus - Pauline Oliveros - Daphne Oram - Marco Preitschopf - Roberto Pugliese - Eliane Radigue - Kirsten Reese - Werner Reiterer - Steve Roden - Aube Scarfe - Michael Saup - Dieter Schnebel - Sollfrank - Janvier -Peter ER Sonntag - Joulia Strauss - Akio Suzuki - Takis - Günther Uecker - Julijonas Urbonas - Edwin van der Heide - Huene - Pierre Vogel - Carl Michael von Hausswolff et Friedrich Jurgenson - Bram Vreven - Jean Weinfeld - John Wynne et Tim Wainwright -etc.




The Mind Museum - Manila (PHILIPPINES)
BioRhythm: Music and the Body : Curator : Michael John Gorman, Linda Buckley, Prof Ian, Ben Knapp
(11/12/2012 - 15/02/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Contacts

Other artists : Jacob Ciocci - R. Luke DuBois - Channel TWo - Brent Green - Ajay Kurian - LoVid - Cole Pierce - Daniel Rosenfeld - Daniel Rozin - Karolina Sobecka - Advanced Media Lab




ISEA 2013 International Symposium on Electronic Art - Sydney (AUSTRALIA)
Powerhouse Museum Speak to Me : Curator : Abigail Moncrieff, Jen Mizuik
(07/06/2013 - 21/08/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts

Other artists : Ryoko Aoki & Zon Ito - Sylvie Blocher - Natalie Bookchin - Christopher Fulham - Johan Grimonprez - Shih Chieh Huang - Hiroshi Ishiguro - Tristan Jalleh - Eugenia Lim - Jess MacNeil - Wade Marynowsky - Archie Moore - Kate Murphy - Dominic Redfern - Nina Ross - Nobuhiro Shimura - Soda_Jerk - Charlie Sofo - Grant Stevens - Kenji Suzuki- Katie Turnbull - Takayuki Yamamoto




Art Today / Center for Contemporary Art - Plovdiv (BULGARIA)
Analogue : Curator : Evelyna Kokoranov
(26/04/2013 - 17/05/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Echos

Other artists : Tsvetan Uzunov, Trifon Tashev, Sevdalina Kochevska, Rangel Gidikov, Prodan Markov, Nikola Minchev, Nadya Genova, Kolya Stefanov, Iliya Lambov, Zdravka Kantareva, Emil Mirazchiev, Vessela Statkova, Ivan Karev, Venera Smilenova, Valko Chobanov




Grynparkas festival - Kaunas (LITHUANIA)
Embeded in nature : Curator : Ina Pukelyte
(10/05/2013 - 12/05/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Phonofolium

Other artists : Tamara Erde, Artscenico, Lines of Desire, Antoine Felix, Justinas Kalinauskas, Rytis Urbanskas




Nocturne Art at Night / Halifax City Hall - Halifax (CANADA)
(19/10/2013 - 19/10/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Rencontres imaginaires

Other artists :Julian Higuerey Núñez & Henry Adam Svec, Max Haiven, Paul Halley, Michael Robson, Kelly Mark, Isabelle Hayeur, Dave Dyment, Daniel O'Neill, José Andrés Mora, Robyn Mitchell, William Robinson, Sara MacCulloch & Jean-Sebastien Denis, Jessica Scott Kerrin, Sophie Farewell, Lucy Pullen, Gerald Beaulieu, Kelly Mitchelmore, Chris Myhr, Michael Fernandes, Derek Reilly, Timothy J. Ediger & Adele McFarlane, Nancy Stevens, Ursula Johnson, Angela Glanzmann, Theo Pitsiavas & Christopher Little, Kelsey McLaren & Laura Neals, Sylvia D. Hamilton & Wilma Needham, Ruth Marsh & Jeff Wheaton, Ryan Suter, Jess Wyss, Veronica Simmonds & Katie McKay, Ehryn Torrell, Dustin Harvey & Nick Bottomley, etc.




Abu Dhabi Art Fair / Manarat Al Saadiyat - Abu Dhabi (UNITED ARAB EMIRATES)
Art, Talks & Sensations : Dunes and Waves
: Curator : Fabrice Bousteau
(20/11/2013 - 23/11/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore



Festival International VIA - Maubeuge (Fr)
Natures artificielles
: Curator : Charles Carcopino
(14/03/2013 - 24/03/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Kymapetra

Other artists : Philip beesley, alexandre burton, france cadet, pierre-laurent cassiere, christoph de boeck, félicie d’estienne d’orves, evelina domnitch & dmitry gelfand, fabric, malachi farrell, harun farocki, anaisa franco, jordi puig, gaybird, hehe, li hui, sachiko kodama, atsunobu kohira, bertrand lamarche, felix luque sanchez, jordi puig, robin meier & ali momeni, nicolas reeves, ho tzu nyen, jung yeondoo,




Festival International EXIT / Maison des Arts de Créteil - Creteil (Fr)
Natures artificielles
: Curator : Charles Carcopino
(04/04/2013 - 14/04/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Kymapetra

Other artists : Philip beesley, alexandre burton, france cadet, pierre-laurent cassiere, christoph de boeck, félicie d’estienne d’orves, evelina domnitch & dmitry gelfand, fabric, malachi farrell, harun farocki, anaisa franco, jordi puig, gaybird, hehe, li hui, sachiko kodama, atsunobu kohira, bertrand lamarche, felix luque sanchez, jordi puig, robin meier & ali momeni, nicolas reeves, ho tzu nyen, jung yeondoo,




La Gaîté lyrique / Pariszone@dream - Paris (Fr)
Curator : Anne-Sophie Bérard
(01/06/2013 - 02/06/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts

Other artists : Antoine Schmitt, Catherine Nyeki, Gregory Chatonsky, Samuel Rousseau, Hugo Verlinde, Donald Abad, Felis serein, Balthazar Auxietre, David Guez, Antonin Fourneau, Patrick Tresset, Isabelle Bonté, Fred Murie et Flavien Thery etc




A-part 2013 - Festival International d'Art Contemporain - Saint-Rémy-de-Provence (Fr)
"Réinventons notre nature par tous les sens" : Curator : Ariel Kyrou, Leïla Voight
(05/07/2013 - 25/08/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore, Matiere sensible

Other artists : Claude Lévêque, ORLAN, Daniel Spoerri, Pleix, Daniel Aulagnier - Jacopo Baboni-Schilingi - Anne-Catherine Becker-Echivard - Claire Becker - Halida Boughriet - Blaise Cayol et Daniele Delfino, Philippe Chitarrini - Régine Cirotteau, Frédéric Coché - Yoann Crepin - Jean Daviot - Jesus Diaz de Vivar et Caroline Minjolle, Philippe Druillet - mounir fatmi - Demián Flores - Frédéric Fourdinier - Gérard Fromanger - Bertrand Gadenne - Christian Gaillard - Francis Guerrier - Stéphane Guiran - Jeronimo Hagerman - Jan Hendrix - Harald Hund - Ji Dahaï et Alexandre Rocca - Tessa Joosse - Hayoun Kwon - Christophe Lucien - Liberatore - Natalie Luder - Ilan Malouach - Marc Nucera - Jean-Blaise Picheral - Enrique Ramirez - Constantin Rusu - Vincent Scali - Scénocosme - Chiharu Shiota - Julie Tanit - Barbara Thaden, Ma Tselin, Elizabeth Wejebe-Iberri...




Festival Némo - Festival Arts Numériques d'Arcadi
Espace culturel Les 26 Couleurs - Saint-Fargeau-Ponthierry (Fr)
Curator : Gilles alvarez & Julien taïb
(06/12/2013 - 08/12/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Kymapetra

Other artists : Julien Clauss, Antoine Schmitt, Kurt Hentschläger, Damien Marchal, HeeWon Lee , Anke Eckardt, Michel & André Décosterd, Étienne Rey, Annica Cuppetelli & Cristobal Mendoza, Gerome Nox, Jérôme Poret, Christian Graupner, Balthazar Auxietre, Anaïs Tondeur & Santiago Ortega, ...




RVBn - Festival des Arts numériques / Espace Albert Camus - Bron (Fr)
Curator : Igor Deschamps
(07/02/2013 - 09/02/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Phonofolium

Other artists : Herman Kolgen, Adrien M. & Claire B, Isabelle Arvers, Fabien Zocco, Cod.Act, Beam Art, Collectif coin...




Trace(s) - festival des arts numériques - Bagnols-sur-Ceze (Fr)
Prieuré Saint-Pierre - Pont-Saint-Espri (Fr)
Exposition d’art contemporain Sillages Numériques
(07/02/2013 - 09/02/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Rencontres imaginaires

Other artists : Bill Viola, Alain Fleischer, Mariana Carranza, Jacques Perconte, Alain Longuet, Alain Bourges, Sandra et Gaspard Béblé-Valérian, Hervé Nisic etc




Lumifolia - Interactive artwork at Airport Roissy Charles de Gaulle - Paris / Roissy (Fr)
Selected by Digitalarti for Aéroports De Paris
(25/01/2013 - 31/01/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lumifolia

Solo Exhibition




Festival Vivat la danse - Armentières (Fr)
(25/01/2013 - 31/01/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Contacts

Other artists : Bertrand Gadenne, claire buisson, woudi tat, france distraction




Espace culturel Saint-André - Abbeville (Fr)
(11/01/2013 - 22/02/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts

Solo Exhibition




Château de Ratilly Centre d’art vivant - Treigny (Fr)
(24/03/2013 - 17/06/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Kymapetra, "Lights contacts", Akousmaflore, Echos

Solo Exhibition




Galerie d’art de la Borde Basse - Castres (Fr)
(26/03/2013 - 19/04/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Hylê

Solo Exhibition




Espace culturel Saint-André - Abbeville (Fr)
(08/03/2013 - 10/04/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Phonofolium, Ombres incandescentes

Solo Exhibition




Le Colysée Maison Folie de Lambersart - Lambersart (Fr)
(30/03/2013 - 26/05/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Matali Crasset




Galerie d'exposition de la Bibliothèque Municipale de Lyon La Part-Dieu - Lyon (Fr)
Recréation Art et culture nouvelle génération
: Curator : Violaine Kanmacher
(06/04/2013 - 29/06/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Rencontres réelles et imaginaires

Other artists : Le Gentil Garçon, Pierre Bastien, Xuefeng Chen, ...




Médiathèque Gaston Baissette - Mauguio (Fr)
(06/04/2013 - 27/06/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore



Espace Jean-Roger Caussimon - Tremblay-en-France (Fr)
Natures numériques
: Curator : Jocelyne Quelo
(19/04/2013 - 18/05/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Phonofolium



Lille 3000 / Gare Saint-Sauveur - Lille (Fr)
Natures artificielles
: Curator : Charles Carcopino
(03/05/2013 - 13/08/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Kymapetra

Other artists : Philip beesley, alexandre burton, france cadet, pierre-laurent cassiere, christoph de boeck, félicie d’estienne d’orves, evelina domnitch & dmitry gelfand, fabric, malachi farrell, harun farocki, anaisa franco, jordi puig, gaybird, hehe, li hui, sachiko kodama, atsunobu kohira, bertrand lamarche, felix luque sanchez, jordi puig, robin meier & ali momeni, nicolas reeves, ho tzu nyen, jung yeondoo,




Galerie H+ - Lyon (Fr)
Relations augmentées et Matières sensibles
(12/04/2013 - 31/05/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Matières sensibles / Domestic plant etc...

Solo Exhibition




Spectacle La fiancée du Tigre - with La Compagnie K. Danse
(Tournée Amérique centrale 2013 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt)

23 fev - Teatro Alejandro Coto - Suchitoto (SALVADOR)
27 fev - Teatro National - San Salvador (SALVADOR)
04 mars - Teatro National - Tegucigalpa (HONDURAS)
09 mars - Teatro Bernard Marie Koltes - Managua (NICARAGUA)
15 mars - Teatro National - Panama (PANAMA)
21 mars - Teatro National - San José (COSTA RICA)




Musée départemental de Préhistoire - Solutré-Pouilly (Fr)
Résonances végétales

(28/04/2013 - 31/11/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos*, Akousmaflore, Hylê

Solo Exhibition




La Citadelle de Besançon / Museum - Besançon (Fr)
(18/05/2013 - 26/05/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore



Shakers Lieux d'Effervescences - Montluçon (Fr)
(15/06/2013 - 15/06/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos*



Musée La Briqueterie - Langueux-les-Grèves (Fr)
(15/06/2013 - 10/11/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts

Other artists : Jérôme Leclerc et Simon Batardière, Hughes Germain, Pe Lang




Hôtel des arts - Toulon (Fr)
Regards numériques sur le vivant

(18/05/2013 - 19/05/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Gwendaline Bachini, France Cadet, Philippe Charles




Biennale d’art contemporain Bim! Bam! Boum! / Alios et les territoires sonores - La-Teste-de-Buch (Fr)
(20/09/2013 - 29/09/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : "Lights contacts"

Other artists : Carsten Nicolai, Rolf Julius, Dominique Blais, Davide Balula, Céleste Boursier-Mougenot, Allora & Calzadilla, Nina De Angelis, Olive Martin & Patrick Bernier




Abbaye de l’Escaladie - Bonnemazon (Fr) Horizons numériques
(07/09/2013 - 08/09/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Ecorces - Fluides - Alsos* - Harpe à tisser



Musée départemental de la Bresse - Saint-Cyr-sur-Menthon (Fr)
Rendez-vous de l’art contemporain au musée
(07/09/2013 - 15/11/2013 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Cabinet de curiosités contemporaines

Solo Exhibition




Château de Suscinio - Sarzeau (Fr)
Rêverie Moderne
(18/05/2013 - 19/05/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas - "Lights contacts"



Bibliothèque Flora Tristan - Bordeaux (Fr)
(23/09/2013 - 31/10/2013 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Phonofolium - contacts

Solo Exhibition




K@ravann Numérik / Médiathèques du Tampon - Le Tampon (LA REUNION)
(03/09/2013 - 14/09/2013 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Rencontres imaginaires

Solo Exhibition




Les Nuits de Lauzerte - Lauzerte (Fr)
(02/08/2013 - 03/08/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Rina Banerjee, David Brunner




La Nuit de la Création - La-Motte-Servolex (Fr)
(05/10/2013 - 05/10/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts - Harpe à tisser



Musée de la lumière et de la matière Science-ACO - Orsay (Fr)
Festival Curiositas / Arts et Sciences

(05/10/2013 - 13/10/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Kimanetik - Fluorythme

Other artists : Marion Dufau, Fabienne Gotusso, Adrien Simon, Patrice Guyot, Nicolas Bellet & Clément Niau, Labofactory, Thomas Humbert, Angélique Gilson, Hoan Vu Van, Olden Fabre, Thimotée Cognard, Jérémie Garcia, Mouna Abdesselem, Caroline Cohen




Centre culturel Jean-Paulhan - Nimes (Fr)
(19/11/2013 - 12/12/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Phonofolium

Solo Exhibition




Espace des sciences Pierre-Gilles de Gennes - Paris (Fr)
Invisibles

(12/11/2013 - XX/04/2014) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Contacts

Other artists : Nicolas D’Olce, Christophe Loyer, Aurelie Pertusot




Expérimenta / Arts et Sciences - Grenoble (Fr)
(09/10/2013 - 12/10/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Ecorces

Other artists : Lynn Pook, Lionel Palun, Clément-Marie Mathieu, Daniel Danis & Julien Maire & Jean-Michel, Dumas, Ezra, Balthazar Auxietre, Valentin Durif, Olivier Bonhomme, David Chanel




Centre culturel de rencontre - Parc Jean-Jacques Rousseau - Ermenonville (Fr)
(18/10/2013 - 20/10/2013 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Ecorces, matieres sensibles, etc.

Solo Exhibition







2012


ZKM | Media Museum - Karlsruhe (GERMANY)
Sound Art. Sound as Medium of Fine Art : Curator : Peter Weibel
(17/03/2012 - 06/01/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Sarkis - Nam June Paik - Iannis Xenakis - La Monte Young - John Cage - Gary Hill - Bruce Nauman - Carsten Nicolai - Peter Weibel - Peter Ablinger - Tyler Adams - Maryanne Amacher - Cory Arcangel - Baghdassarians Serge et Boris Baltschun - Bernard et François Baschet - Joachim Baur - Harry Bertoia - Joseph Beuys - Marque Jens - Broken Music - Ludger Brümmer et Dipper Goetz - Janet Cardiff et Georges Bures Miller - Stephen Cornford - Chris Cunningham - Paul DeMarinis - Matthias Deumlich - Dipper Goetz - Max Eastley - Ulrich Eller - Walter Giers - Shilpa Gupta - Hanna Hartman - Het Apollohuis - Douglas Henderson - Ryoji Ideda - Anna Jermolaewa - Sergi Jora - Marcos Alonso - Martin Kaltenbrunner et Günter Geiger - Rolf Julius - Timo Kahlen - Joseph pince - Georg Klein - Christina Kubisch - Kalle Laar - Bernhard Leitner - Logothetis - Alvin Lucier - Kaffe Matthews - Christian Marclay - Benoit Maubrey - Soichiro Mihara - Kazuki Saita - Robin Minard - Haroon Mirza - Mongrel - Gordon Monohan - David Moss - Anselm Venezian Nehls et Tarik Barri - Max Neuhaus - Pauline Oliveros - Daphne Oram - Marco Preitschopf - Roberto Pugliese - Eliane Radigue - Kirsten Reese - Werner Reiterer - Steve Roden - Aube Scarfe - Michael Saup - Dieter Schnebel - Sollfrank - Janvier -Peter ER Sonntag - Joulia Strauss - Akio Suzuki - Takis - Günther Uecker - Julijonas Urbonas - Edwin van der Heide - Huene - Pierre Vogel - Carl Michael von Hausswolff et Friedrich Jurgenson - Bram Vreven - Jean Weinfeld - John Wynne et Tim Wainwright -etc.




CAM Raleigh - Contemporary Art Museum - Raleigh (USA)
Born Digital
: Curator : Elysia Borowy-Reeder
(28/01/2012 - 30/04/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Jacob Ciocci - R. Luke DuBois - Channel TWo - Brent Green - Ajay Kurian - LoVid - Cole Pierce - Daniel Rosenfeld - Daniel Rozin - Karolina Sobecka - Advanced Media Lab





Experimenta 2012 - International Biennial of Media Art - Melbourne (AUSTRALIA)
Speak to Me : Curator : Abigail Moncrieff, Jen Mizui
(14/09/2012 - 17/11/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts

Other artists : Ryoko Aoki & Zon Ito - Sylvie Blocher - Natalie Bookchin - Christopher Fulham - Johan Grimonprez - Shih Chieh Huang - Hiroshi Ishiguro - Tristan Jalleh - Eugenia Lim - Jess MacNeil - Wade Marynowsky - Archie Moore - Kate Murphy - Dominic Redfern - Nina Ross - Nobuhiro Shimura - Soda_Jerk - Charlie Sofo - Grant Stevens - Kenji Suzuki- Katie Turnbull - Takayuki Yamamoto





Daejeon Museum of Art - Daejeon (KOREA)
Energy : Curator : Minkyung Kim
(19/09/2012 - 18/11/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts , Akousmaflore

Other artists : Laurent Grasso - Edwardo Kac - Marcos Novak - Christa Sommerer & Laurent Mignonneau - kim seongyoung - kim soonim - chim pom - tsubasa kato - chun kyungwoo - jin meyerson - seiko mikami & sota ichikawa - shin hakchul - giuliana cunéaz - park chankyong - motohiko odani - hung-chih peng - paul d. miller - haru ji & graham wakefield - kang hyunwook & park yongseon - lu yang -etc.





ISEA 2012 Albuquerque - International Symposium on Electronic Artt - Albuquerque (USA)
Machine Wilderness / 516 Arts artspace
(20/09/2012 - 06/01/2013) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Domestic plant

Other artists : Stephen Cartwright - Paula Castillo - Agnes Chavez & Alessandro Saccoia - Seoungho Cho - Alicia Eggert & Mike Fleming - Jason Garcia - Steve Gibson, Justin Love & Jim Olson - Alexander Glandien - Matthew Hebert - Joel Hobbie Benjamin Johnsen - Hector Leiva - Colleen Ludwig - Mark Malmberg - Meow Wolf - Daniel Miller - Joana Moll & Heliodoro Santos - Fernando Orellana - Ruben Ortiz Torres - Kura Puke & Blue Wade - Jud Yalkut & Nam June Paik - Ivan Puig & Andres Padilla Domene - François Quevillon - Carlos Rosas - Bruno Manna - Leo ViIlareal - Paul Wiersbinski & Hanna Hildebrand - Krista Caballero - Lynn Cazabon & Neal McDonald - Annica Cuppetelli & Cristobal Mendoza - D. Bryon Darby - Filipa De Lima Valente - Matthew Hebert - Stephen Hilyard - Jim Houk, Kent Frankovich & Adam Pettler - Anna Keleher & Claire Coté - CorpusElectric Collective - Eve-Andrée Laramée & Tom Jennings - Hector Leiva - Rachel Mayeri - Neil Mendoza & Anthony Goh - Yulia Pinkusevich - Stephanie Rothenberg - Alyce Santoro - Marina Zurkow & Christie Leece - Christiaan Zwanikken -etc.




Albury Library Museum - Albury (AUSTRALIA)
Utopia Now : Curator : Amy Barclay, Daine Singer, Clare Needham, Jen Mizuik, Liz Hughes
(03/12/2011 - 29/01/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Marco Bresciani - Persijn Broersen & Margit Lukács - Cao Fei - Shilpa Gupta - William Kentridge - Isobel Knowles & Van Sowerwine - Laurent Mignonneau & Christa Sommerer - Kit Wise - Peter Alwast - Penelope Cain - Susan Jacobs - Jimmy McGilchrist - Rowan McNaught




Utsikten Kunstsenter - Kvinesdal (NORWAY)
(04/10/2011 - 18/11/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : "Lights Contacts"

Solo Exhibition




Numusic festival - Stavanger (NORWAY)
(27/09/2011 - 29/09/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore, "Lights Contacts"



Galeria 13 muz
Digital_ia 2012
/ 4th Digital Art Festival - Szczecin (POLAND)
(12/01/2012 - 01/03/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Ombres incandescente, Akousmaflore

Other artists : Art + com - Ryszard W. Kluszczyński - Andrzej Wasilewski - Winfried Ritsch Peter Ablinger Thomas




Musée Ianchelevici - La Louvière (BELGIUM)
Le musée qui cache la forêt
(01/06/2011 - 28/08/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Saâdane Afif - Will Beckers - Marie Denis - Mario Ferretti - Dominique Gayman - Ivan Henriques - Tony Matelli - Patrick Nadeau - Agnès Rosse - Aurélie Slonina - Nils Udo - Levi van Veluw - Alain Verschueren - Claire Willemann -etc.




Concertgebouw - Brugge (BELGIUM)
Sound Factory Feest : Curator : Eveline Heylen
(09/09/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Phonofolium

Other artists : Hans van Koolwijk - Thomas Rutgers & Jitske Blom -etc




Festival Dig@rant - Festival de Artes Digitales -Val d’Aran (SPAIN)
Curator : Philippe Baudelot
(29/06/2012 - 08/07/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Luc Martinez - Isabelle Bonté - Cie Mobilis immobilis - Cie Skalen - Isa Belle & DJ Paridise Now -etc




Noche de Luna Llena
Museo de Arte Contemporáneo Esteban Vicente
-Segovia (SPAIN)
(07/07/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas & "Lights contacts"



MUDAC - Musée de design et d'arts contemporains - Lausanne (SWITZERLAND)
Touch – le monde au bout des doigts
(04/07/2012 - 28/10/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Camille Scherrer - Lynn Pook & Julien Clauss - Jan Huggenberg - Mathieu Rivier - Frank Fietzek - Kumiko Kushiyama - Zane Berzina, - Frédéric Kaplan - Eric Lanz - Konstantin Datz - Mariam Astrayan - Khalil Klouche -etc




Nocturne Art at Night - Halifax (CANADA)
Alderney Landing cultural center
(13/10/2012 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts



Eastern Edge Gallery - St John's (CANADA)
(07/07/2012 - 05/08/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Kymapetra

Other artists : Elinor Whidden




Sound Symposium - International festival of new music and art : Kymapetra - St John's (CANADA)
(07/07/2012 - 05/08/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Kymapetra

Other artists : linor whidden - avatar orchestra metaverse - the black auks - patrick boyle - andrew burashko - chris chafe - paul cram - fritz hauser - laurel macdonald - natatorium - tina pearson - sara tilley - ed squires - ellen waterman -etc.




Symposium d’art / nature : Akousmaflore - Moncton (CANADA)
(28/09/2012 - 07/10/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Danyèle Alain - Edward «Ned» Bear - Michael Belmore - Jean-Denis Boudreau - Rose-Marie E. Goulet - Paul Griffin - Magali Babin - Scott Rogers - Gilbert LeBlanc - Christopher Varady-Szabo - Bob Verschueren




Galerie d’art Louise et Reuben-Cohen - Moncton (CANADA)
(Extra)Natural Worlds / Lieux inusités / Uncommon Ground : Curator : Nisk Imbeault
(25/09/2012 - 04/11/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Magali Babin - Scott Rogers




Simpósio Internacional Natureza : Arte e Ciência / UFMG Conservatory - Belo Horizonte (BRAZIL) Curator : Rodrigo Minelli
(26/06/2012 - 29/06/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Phonofolium

Other artists : Lea Rekow - Andy Gracie - Maria das Graças Brandão - Raquel Rennó - Angelo Pataxó - Régis Bailux - Ulla Taipale - Guto Nobrega -




26e Ferie Internacional de danza / Espacio Arte Joven - Huesca (SPAIN)
(05/10/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Escales tactiles
Award "Most innovative production" / International Theatre and Dance Fair Huesca, SPAIN, 2012



Festival l’Art des Corps : Akousmaflore - Lagorce (Fr)
(01/06/2012 - 03/06/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artist : Giuseppe Penone




A-part, festival international d’art contemporain / Carrières de Lumières - Baux de Provence (Fr)
(05/07/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights Contacts
Award Qwartz Arts Nouveaux Médias

Other artists : Orlan - Miguel Chevalier - Claudio Parmiggiani - Jean-Luc Parant - Jacqueline Dauriac - Roseline Delacour - Jean Daviot - Elsa Mazeau - Eric Michel - Yolanda Gutiérrez - Emilio Said - Oswaldo Ruiz Chapa - Jean Charles Pigeau - Demian Flores - Paloma Menéndez - Marcela Diaz - Hervé Di Rosa - Beatriz Castillo - Edgar Canul - Ricardo Burt-Riley - Marc Nucera - Hélène Barbe - Jan Van Naeltwijck - Etienne Bossut - Milton Becerra - Faz - Grimanesa Amoros - Catherine Noury - Didier Marcel - Joel Audebert - Anne Olofsson - etc.




"Immersions Digitales" / Happen space - Tour Accenture - Paris (Fr)
Curator : Julie Miguirditchian / Digitalarti
(04/06/2012 - 08/06/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Phonofolium

Other artists : Daan Roosegaarde - Eduardo Kac - Mathieu Briand - Grégory Chatonsky - Miguel Chevalier - Mathieu Lehanneur - Art Of Failure - Jacques Perconte - Julien Levesque - Matthieu Kavyrchine - Monsieur Moo - Samuel Rousseau - Sennep & Yoke




Nuit Blanche - Amiens (Fr)
(13/10/2012 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Fluides



Parc Jean-Jacques Rousseau - Ermenonville (Fr)
Rêveries numériques
: Curator : Julie Miguirditchian / Digitalarti
(28/06/2012 - 01/07/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Phonofolium

Other artists : Edmond Couchot & Michel Bret - Jacques Perconte - Samuel Rousseau - Arik Levy




La Gaîté lyrique / Pariszone@dream - Paris (Fr)
Curator : Anne-Sophie Bérard
(09/06/2012 - 10/06/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Phonofolium

Other artists : antoine schmitt & jean-jacques birgé - hugo verlinde - catherine nyeki - judith darmont - emilie fouilloux - etc.




Festival Bains numériques
Centre des Arts Enghien-les-Bains
- Enghien-les-Bains (Fr)
(15/06/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Escales tactiles



Halle du Jeu de Paume - Vic-le-Comte (Fr)
(25/06/2012 - 30/08/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos* & Akousmaflore

Solo Exhibition




Aldébaran - lieu d'Art Contemporain / "Jardins Publics/ Jardins Privés" - Castries (Fr)
(29/06/2012 - 01/07/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Damien Aspe - Ghyslain Bertholon - Carole Chebron - Jean-Marc Demay - Jean Denant - François Dezeuze - Lili Fantozzi - Fanny Guiol - Jérôme Houadec - etc.




L’Atelier - lieu d’art visuel - Apt (Fr)
Digitale estivale
: Curator : Audrey Enjalbert
(07/07/2012 - 25/08/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Uto - Carole Challeau - Claudine Meyer - Yoann Stehr -




Maison Folie La Ferme d'en haut - Villeneuve-d'Ascq (Fr)
(15/09/2012 - 16/09/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas

Solo Exhibition




Musée du château de Flers - Villeneuve-d'Ascq (Fr)
(15/09/2012 - 16/09/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore, Echos, Kymapetra, Lights contacts

Solo Exhibition




Musée Saint-Raymond / Festival Jardins Synthétiques - Toulouse (Fr)
(18/10/2012 - 21/10/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore



Abbaye de l’Escaladieu : Horizons numériques - Bonnemazon (Fr)
(22/09/2012 - 23/09/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas, Phonofolium, Echos, Lights contacts



FEW - Fête de l'Eau 2012 - Wattwiller (Fr)
La Nef des fous
: Curator : Sylvie de Meurville
(27/05/2012 - 10/06/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts

Other artists : Frank Morzuch - Françoise Saur - Léo Delarue - Katrin Gattinger - Thibault Honoré - Robert Smithson




L'espinoa - Espace culturel - Baignes-Sainte-Radegonde (Fr)
Hybridation
(23/03/2012 - 20/04/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Micro-écosystèmes, Echos, Kymapetra ...

Solo Exhibition




Festival Electrochoc - Bourgoin-Jallieu (Fr)
(27/03/2012 - 07/04/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Ecorces, Escales Tactiles

Other artists : Thierry Fournier - Antoine Schmitt - Ryoichi Kurokawa - etc.




Le 106 - Scène de Musiques Actuelles - Rouen (Fr)
(09/06/2012 - 10/06/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas, Lights contacts, Ombres etc..



Theaterwerkstatt Pilkentafel - Flensburg (GERMANY)
Spectacle Solstices - with Véronique Chatard et Jackie Mézin (Cie Les Yeux Gourmands)
(10/12/2012 - 15/12/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) :



Centre Culturel Bellegarde - Toulouse (Fr)
Festival Empreintes Numériques
(25/04/2012 - 10/06/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Ecorces, Fluides, Kymapetra, Phonofolium, Echos,

Solo Exhibition




Centre d’art contemporain Boris Bojnev - Forcalquier (Fr)
Haut Bas : Curator : ZINC - Friche Belle de Mai / Fées d'Hiver
(14/04/2012 - 28/04/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Souffles

Other artists : Marc Limousin - Philippe Charles - Remy Rivoire




Musée d'Archéologie et de Préhistoire de la Martinique - Fort-de-France (MARTINIQUE)
(19/05/2012 - 31/05/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Kymapetra

Solo Exhibition




La chapelle des Augustins - Poitiers (Fr)
(09/01/2012 - 03/02/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights Contacts

Solo Exhibition




Le Point Commun - espace d’art contemporain - Cran-Gevrier (Fr)
(26/11/2011 - 12/02/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Micro-écosystèmes, Ecumes, Echos ...

Solo Exhibition







2011


Musée des beaux-arts de la Nouvelle-Écosse / Art Gallery of Nova Scotia - Halifax (CANADA)
The Last Frontier : Curator : Sarah Fillmore
(03/12/2010 - 26/04/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Vikky Alexander - David Askevold - Iain Baxter - Mark Bovey - Edward Burtynsky - Erik Edson - Holly King - Sylvie Readman - Kelly Richardson - Tom Sherman - Alan Sonfist - Isabelle Dehay




Bòlit - Centre d'Art Contemporani - Girona (SPAIN)
Nat[u]ra rumors
: Curator : Rosa Pera Roca
(06/05/2011 - 22/05/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Eva Cau & Víctor Masferrer




Ingràvid - festival de cultura contemporánea
Museu empordà
- Figueras (SPAIN)
(10/11/2011 - 13/11/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Fluides



TransLife - Triennial of Media Art
NAMOC - National Art Museum Of China - Beijing (CHINA)
Sensorium of the Extraordinary
: Curator : Zhang Ga
(26/07/2011 - 17/08/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts

Other artists : Lawrence Malstaf - Laurent Grasso - HeHe - Diane Landry - Carsten Nicolai - Eduardo Kac - Andre - Jan L Andruszkiewicz - Marije Baalman - Benjamin Bacon - Zane Berzina - Oron Catts - Chris Chafe - Grisha Coleman - Ursula Damm - Marnix De Nijs - Christian Eckels - Gilberto Esparza - Ruairi Glynn - Andy Gracie - Guo Yao - Guo Hao - Terike Haapoja - Jonas Hansen - Thomas Hines - Jeffrey Huang - Sota Ichikawa - Todd Ingalls - Krasić Ines - Zune Lee - Yongbaek Lee - Li Hui - Liu Shan - LocalStyle - Joel Louie - Bernie Lubell - Malcolm MacIver - Bryan J Mather - MeatMedia - Seiko Mikami - Sey Min - Kasia Molga - Neurotica Collective - Greg Niemeyer - Guto Nobrega - Leif Percifield - Leo Peschta - Chris Piuggi - Julius Popp - Kevin Raxworthy - Ken Rinaldo - David Rye - Joe Saavedra - Chris Salter - Lasse Scherffig - Susanna Schoenber - Harry Smoak - Julian Stadon - Steve Potter Lab - Jackson Tan - Paul Thomas - Tian Li - Jane Tingley - Edwin Van der Heide - Mari Velonaki - Vujičić Silvio - Wang Yuyang - Herwig Weiser - Wu Juehui - Xu Wenkai - Xu Weijing - Amy Youngs - Ionat Zurr




The OCT Art and Design Gallery - Shenzhen (CHINA)
Augmented Senses : Curator : Yan Xiaodong , Charles Carcopino
(12/08/2011 - 11/09/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Kimapetra, Akousmaflore

Other artists : Du Zhenjun - Pierrick Sorin - Antoine Schmitt - Laurent Pernot - Gregory Chatonsky - France Cadet - Pierre-Laurent Cassière - Felicie d’Estienne D’Orves - Fan Zonghai - Hu Jieming - Lin Junting - Liu Yi - Olivier Ratsi - Shao Ding - Wang Chungkun - Wu Juehui - Xu Wenkai - Yang Zhimin - Yao Dajun - Yao Chung-Han - Ye Rui - Zhang Liaoyuan - Zheng Yunhan




The OCT Shanghai Suzhou creek / OCT Contemporary Art Terminal - Shanghai (CHINA)
Festival croisements / Augmented Senses : Curator : Yan Xiaodong , Charles Carcopino
(12/08/2011 - 11/09/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Kimapetra, Akousmaflore

Other artists : Du Zhenjun - Pierrick Sorin - Antoine Schmitt - Laurent Pernot - Gregory Chatonsky - France Cadet - Pierre-Laurent Cassière - Felicie d’Estienne D’Orves - Fan Zonghai - Hu Jieming - Lin Junting - Liu Yi - Olivier Ratsi - Shao Ding - Wang Chungkun - Wu Juehui - Xu Wenkai - Yang Zhimin - Yao Dajun - Yao Chung-Han - Ye Rui - Zhang Liaoyuan - Zheng Yunhan




ISEA 2011- International Symposium Electronic Art - Istanbul (TURKEY)
Uncontainable
: Curator : Lanfranco Aceti
(12/09/2011 - 21/09/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts, Akousmaflore

Other artists : Mark Amerika - Thomas Ankersmit - Warren Armstrong - Roy Ascott - Bello Benischauer - David Bowen - Kirsty Boyle - Songül Boyraz - Priscilla Bracks - Paul Brown - Andrew Burrell - Karen Casey - Ayoka Chenzira - Susan Collins - Tom Corby - David Cotterrell - Chuck Csuri - Mark Cypher - Elisabeth M. Eitelberger - Anita Fontaine - Darko Fritz - Mathias Fuchs - Tina Gonsalves - Jane Grant - Aroha Groves - Mark Guglielmetti - Ian Haig - Sigune Hamann - Peter Hardie - Tim Head - Nigel Helyer - Troy Innocent - Vicky Isley - Janis Jefferies - Sophie Jerram - Karen Lancel - Barbara Layne - Hermen Maat - Teoman Madra - John Matthias - Manfred Mohr - Vera Molnar - Sean Montgomery - Yota Morimoto - Phill Niblock - Kilian Ochs - Julian Oliver - Mike Paulin - Esther Polak - Julian Priest - Rachel Rakena - Lisa Reihana - Danielle Roney - Daan Roosegaarde - Gavin Sade - Susan Sloan - Paul Smith - Tamiko Thiel - Jo Tito - John Tonkin - Patrick Tresset - Ivar Van Bekkum - Sonja van Kerkoff - Sander Veenhof - Mari Velonaki - Pieter Verhees - Roman Verostko - Nils Voelker - Te Huirangi Waikerepuru - Johannes Westendorp




Plektrum festival / Disaini- ja arhitektuurigalerii - Tallinn (ESTONIA)
Ludo ergo sum : Curator : Marge Paas, Piibe Piirma
(08/09/2011 - 17/09/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts

Other artists : Reha Dişçioğlu - Timo Toots - Roberto Pugliese - Tapio Matilainen - Ferhat Şen - Youngho Lee




Watermans - New Media Gallery - Brentford-London (UK)
Curator : Irini Papadimitriou
(06/07/2011 - 30/09/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos & Akousmaflore

Solo Exhibition




London Design Festival - London (UK)
(14/09/2011 - 22/09/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos



Plutopia 2011 / Austin's Mexican-American Cultural Center - Austin (USA)
The Future of Play : Curator : Derek Woodgate
(14/03/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore



Eyebeam - Art + Technology Center
World Science Festival
- New-York (USA)
BioRhythm: Music and the Body : Curator : Michael John Gorman, Linda Buckley, Prof Ian, Ben Knapp
(02/06/2011 - 06/08/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Contacts

Other artists : Kaffe Matthew - Papermen - David Handford - TeZ - Sean McDonald & Alex Hornbake & Amber Tisue - Reactable Systems - Satoshi Morita - Sonic Arts Research Centre - Yoshi Akai - Chaja Hertog - Papermen and Aine Kelly - Alex Dowling & Sinead Meaney - etc.




MONA - Museum of Old and New Art - Tasmania (AUSTRALIA)
Utopia Now : Curator : Amy Barclay, Daine Singer, Clare Needham, Jen Mizuik, Liz Hughes
(05/08/2011 - 03/10/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Marco Bresciani - Persijn Broersen & Margit Lukács - Cao Fei - Shilpa Gupta - William Kentridge - Isobel Knowles & Van Sowerwine - Laurent Mignonneau & Christa Sommerer - Kit Wise - Peter Alwast - Penelope Cain - Susan Jacobs - Jimmy McGilchrist - Rowan McNaught




Mornington Peninsula Gallery - Mornington-Victoria (AUSTRALIA)
Utopia Now
: Curator : Amy Barclay, Daine Singer, Clare Needham, Jen Mizuik, Liz Hughes
(12/05/2011 - 19/06/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Marco Bresciani - Persijn Broersen & Margit Lukács - Cao Fei - Shilpa Gupta - William Kentridge - Isobel Knowles & Van Sowerwine - Laurent Mignonneau & Christa Sommerer - Kit Wise - Peter Alwast - Penelope Cain - Susan Jacobs - Jimmy McGilchrist - Rowan McNaught




Art Ex 2011 - Visual Art in the Exploits Valley - Grand Falls-Windsor (CANADA)
(07/07/2011 - 10/07/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Will Gill - Wednesday Lupypciw - Liss Platt - Jose Luis Torres - Diana Dabinett - David Kaarsemaker - Urve Manuel




Scotiabank Nuit Blanche - Toronto (CANADA)
(01/10/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts



Le Labo - Centre d'arts médiatiques - Toronto (CANADA)
(01/10/2011 - 23/10/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts

Solo Exhibition




Norwegian Museum of Science, Technology and Medicine - Oslo (NORWAY)
NIME 2011 / New Interfaces For Musical Expression / Exhibition on Sonic Interaction Design : Curator : Trond Lossius
(07/07/2011 - 10/07/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : René Tünnermann, Till Bovermann & Thomas Hermann - Steve Symons - Natasha Barrett & Karen Mair - Michael Markert - Gerhard Eckel - Christian Graupner, Roberto Zappalà, N. Schnell & N. Peters - Satoshi Morita - Thomas Hermann & Risto Koiva - Jessica Thompson - Joshue Ott & Morgan Packard - Espen Sommer Eide




Fondation Claude Verdan - musée de la main - Lausanne (SWITZERLAND)
Peau / Skin : Curator : Roxanne Currat, Carolina Liebling, Martine Meyer, Francesco Panese, Pascale Perret
(16/06/2011 - 29/04/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Contacts

Other artists : Wim Delvoye - Vito Acconci - Jill Scott - Emmanuelle Antille - Vincent Barras - Erik Binggeser - Lorna Bornand - Jodi Cobb - Nicola Costantino - Franz Gertsch - Olivier Goulet - Raphael Hefti - Miyako Ishiuchi - Monique Jacot - Lauren Kalman - Thomas Kern - Franticek Klossner - Eric Lafargue - Natacha Lesueur - Yann Marussich - Pavel Nadvornik - Philippe Pache - John Phillips - Libia Posada - Christian Poveda - Pierre Radisic - Alon Reininger - Pipilotti Rist - Denis Rouvre - Alain Soldeville - Peter Timar - David C. Turnley - Dos & Bertie Winkel - Sonja Wyss - Cristina Zilioli




Lab30 - Media Arts Festival - Augsburg (GERMANY)
Curator : Barbara Friedrichs
Award Lab30 Public's Choice Award
(25/10/2011 - 27/102011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contact :

Other artists : Catherine Béchard & Sabin Hudon & - Lucas Buschfeld & Markus Hofmann - Christian Graupner - Varvara Guljajeva &Mar Canet Sola - Reinhard Gupfinger - Marion Habringer - Tobias Othmar Hermann - Anika Hirt - Karlheinz Jeron - Stefanie Lindner - Daniela Risch -




Cool Silicon Art Award / Ostrale - Dresden (GERMANY)
Curator : Andrea Hilger, Dr. Martin Mülle
(08/12/2011 - 10/12/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Alexander Gutsche - Andreas Hetfeld - Gustavo Espinosa - Max Scholz - Lena Lapschina - Norbert Attard - Dirk Wagenknecht & Martin Saur - Andreas Zimmermann




Olala festival - Lienz (AUSTRIA)
(07/28/2011 - 07/30/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SpherAleas



KIM? Contemporary Art Centre
Rixc - Festival for New Media Culture Art
- Riga (LATVIA)
Techno-ecologies : Curator : Raitis Šmits, Rasa Šmite, Eric Kluitenberg
(04/11/2011 - 11/12/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Phonofolium

Other artists : Mathieu Lehanneur - Thomas Thwaites - Lynn Pook & Julien Clauss - Julian Oliver - Ingo Günther - Bart Vandeput Bartaku - Ulrich Vogl - Raul Nieves, Gerard Rubio, Jordi Bari - Aram Bartholl - Danja Vasiliev - Jānis Garančs, Mārtiņš Ratniks




Le Botanique - centre culturel de la communauté française - Bruxelles (BELGIUM)
(05/12/2011 - 05/22/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore



LEA Digital Media Exhibition Platform Interactive relationships by scenocosme : Curator : Vince Dziekan
(01/10/2011 - 29/10/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt)


Festival International EXIT - Créteil (Fr)
Paranoia : Curator : Charles Carcopino
(10/03/2011 - 20/03/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Fluides

Other artists : laurent pernot - antoine schmitt - pascal dufaux - marnix de nijs - adam brandejs - frederik de wilde & lab[au] - eduardo kac - felix luque sanchez - gregory chatonsky - harun farocki - anaisa franco - ryoichi kurokawa - boris petrovsky - niklas roy - christiaan zwanikken - hiroaki umeda - hiroaki umeda - felix luque sanchez - keiichiro shibuya & takashi ikegami - yro yto & jesse lucas - seiko mikami - felicie d’estienne d’orves - bertrand lamarche - martin le chevallier -




Festival International VIA - Maubeuge (Fr)
Paranoia : Curator : Charles Carcopino
(24/03/2011 - 03/04/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Fluides

Other artists : laurent pernot - antoine schmitt - pascal dufaux - marnix de nijs - adam brandejs - frederik de wilde & lab[au] - eduardo kac - felix luque sanchez - gregory chatonsky - harun farocki - anaisa franco - ryoichi kurokawa - boris petrovsky - niklas roy - christiaan zwanikken - hiroaki umeda - hiroaki umeda - felix luque sanchez - keiichiro shibuya & takashi ikegami - yro yto & jesse lucas - seiko mikami - felicie d’estienne d’orves - bertrand lamarche - martin le chevallier -




Lille 3000 / Gare Saint Sauveur - Lille (Fr)
Paranoia : Curator : Charles Carcopino
(13/04/2011 - 15/08/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Fluides

Other artists : laurent pernot - antoine schmitt - pascal dufaux - marnix de nijs - adam brandejs - frederik de wilde & lab[au] - eduardo kac - felix luque sanchez - gregory chatonsky - harun farocki - anaisa franco - ryoichi kurokawa - boris petrovsky - niklas roy - christiaan zwanikken - hiroaki umeda - hiroaki umeda - felix luque sanchez - keiichiro shibuya & takashi ikegami - yro yto & jesse lucas - seiko mikami - felicie d’estienne d’orves - bertrand lamarche - martin le chevallier -




Centre des Arts d' Enghien-les-Bains : - Enghien-les-Bains (Fr)
(11/06/2011 - 12/06/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts



Musée de Préhistoire des Gorges du Verdon - Quinson (Fr)
Transmissions
(14/05/2011 - 20/08/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt)

Solo Exhibition



Festival du Musée des Confluences
Musée des moulages
- Lyon (Fr)
(19/10/2011 - 29/10/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore



Musée du château de Flers - Flers (Fr)
Arts et technologies
(11/04/2011 - 30/10/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore



Château de Malves / Nightshot - Carcassonne (Fr)
Curator : Philippe Baudelot
(28/05/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore



Maison Populaire - Montreuil (Fr)
Curator : Jocelyne Quelo
(03/01/2011 - 22/012011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Kymapetra



Parc Floral de la Source - Orléans (Fr)
(21/03/2011 - 24/042011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore



Abbaye de l’Escaladieu - Horizons numériques - Bonnemazon (Fr)
(03/09/2011 - 04/09/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Escales tactiles



La Caldera - Barcelone (SPAIN)
(02/10/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Escales tactiles



Le Souffle de l'Equinoxe - Poitiers (Fr)
(19/03/2011 - 20/03/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Escales tactiles



Lieu Commun - Espace d'Art Contemporain - Toulouse (Fr)
(21/05/20111) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Escales tactiles



Le Cube - Centre de Création Numérique - Issy-Les-Moulineaux (Fr)
(27/11/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Escales tactiles



Convivencia Pyrénées Méditerranée - Alénya (Fr)
(17/11/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Escales tactiles



Festival Accès - Pau (Fr)
La ville sensible : Curator : Pauline Chasseriaud
(06/10/2011 - 09/10/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights Contacts

Other artists : Thierry Fournier - LAb[au] - Gwenola Wagon & Stéphane Degoutin - P.Amoudruz, V.Durif, V.Roux.




Festival Les bouillants - Rennes / Vern-sur-Seiche / Saint-Brieuc (Fr)
Corpus Numerica – le corps dans le numérique
(21/03/2011 - 30/06/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Contacts , Lights Contacts

Other artists : Daito Manabe - Eduardo Kac - Maurice Benayoun - Grégory Chatonsky - Fred Périé - Fred Murie et Flavien Théry - François Labastie - Dardex-mort2faim - Catherine Langlade - Fur - Pascal Bauer - Mehmet S. Akten - Peter William Holden - Vincent Broquaire - Signal to noise - Yann Marussich - Christian Nold -




Festival Electrochoc - Bourgoin-Jallieu / Isle-d’Abeau / St-Quentin-Falavier (Fr)
(31/03/2011 - 15/04/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : "Contacts", "Lights Contacts", "Alsos



Festival Les Pluriels - Rouen (Fr)
(30/03/2011 - 03/04/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Ombres incandescentes , "Lights Contacts"



Festival Printemps de Bourges - Bourges (Fr)
(20/04/2011 - 25/04/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Adrien M, Larsen3G, Labomedia




Declics Festival - Nanterre (Fr)
(26/04/2011 - 15/05/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Kimapetra , Akousmaflore, "Contacts"



Espace Jean Jaurès - Tomblaine (Fr)
(04/06/2011 - 11/06/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos , Ombres incandescentes, Harpe à tisser



Centre Culturel René Char - Digne-les-Bains (Fr)
(08/11/2011 - 18/11/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Dilution, Kimapetra , Akousmaflore



Centre Culturel Le Cap - Plérin (Fr)
(05/05/2011 - 15/05/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos*



Nuit blanche - Metz (Fr)
(30/09/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights Contacts



La Nuit Défendue / Médiathèque Jacques Ellul - Pessac (Fr)
(30/09/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Fluides, "Lights Contacts", Ombres incandescentes



Festival Chemins numériques #4
Centre culturel Saint-Exupéry
- Reims (Fr)
Corps numérique : Curator : Clémentine Treu
(01/01/2011 - 12/02/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights Contacts

Other artists : Philip beesley - max streicher - chloé lefebvre & jean dubois - joão martinho moura




TNT - Théatre National de Toulouse
- Toulouse (Fr)
Nouveaux monstres : Curator : Charles Carcopino
(25/02/2011 - 10/03/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : bill vorn - pierrick sorin - boris debackere - philip worthington - france cadet - francois chalet - john miserendino & charles carcopino - lalalab - félicie d’estienne d’orves - temporary distortion - andrew bell - mia mäkilä - mark powell




Maison Folie hospice d'Havré - Tourcoing (Fr)
Curator : Jeanne Bossuyt
(17/09/2011 - 16/10/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Harpe à tisser, SphèrAléas, "Lights Contacts"



Les Capucins - centre d'art contemporain - Embrun (Fr)
Haut Bas
: Curator : ZINC - Friche Belle de Mai / Fées d'Hiver
(21/10/2012 - 05/11/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Souffles

Other artists : Marc Limousin - Philippe Charles - Remy Rivoire




Le Point Commun - espace d’art contemporain - Cran-Gevrier (Fr)
(26/11/2011 - 12/02/2012) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Micro-écosystèmes, Ecumes, Echos ...

Solo Exhibition







2010


Bains Numeriques #5 - International digital arts festival - Enghien-les-Bains (Fr)
Award "visual arts and new technologies : Jury : Eduardo Kac, Annick Bureaud, Ghislaine Boddington
(12/06/2010 - 19/06/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights contacts

Other artists : Cie Les Singuliers - Cie K622 - Mié Coquempot - Bruno Elisabeth & Morgan Daguenet - Kimchi & Chips - Kim Joon - Minha Yang - Sylvie Lardet & Benoit Nguy - Jérôme Abel & Grégory Grincourt & Servio Marin - Yroyto




Musée des beaux-arts de la Nouvelle-Écosse / Art Gallery of Nova Scotia - Halifax (CANADA)
The Last Frontier : Curator : Sarah Fillmore
(03/12/2010 - 26/04/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Vikky Alexander - David Askevold - Iain Baxter - Mark Bovey - Edward Burtynsky - Erik Edson - Holly King - Sylvie Readman - Kelly Richardson - Tom Sherman - Alan Sonfist - Isabelle Dehay




CODE Live - Cultural Olympiad's Digital Edition - Vancouver (CANADA)
Curator : Malcolm Levy
(03/12/2010 - 26/04/2011) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Luc Courschene - Ken Rinaldo - Daan Roosegaarde - Artificiel - Reactable - Wang Yuyang - Ian Birse & Laura Kavanaugh - Tahir Mahmood & Kalli Paakspuu - Brendan Wypich - James Phillips - Napoleon Brousseau - Raquel Kogan - Mondo Spider - Oliver Laric - Don Ritter - Tanya Tagaq - George Legrady -




Experimenta / Arts Centre BlackBox / Utopia Now - International Biennial of Media Arts - Melbourne (AUSTRALIA)
Utopia Now : Curator : Amy Barclay, Daine Singer, Clare Needham, Jen Mizuik, Liz Hughes
(11/02/2010 - 14/03/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Marco Bresciani - Persijn Broersen & Margit Lukács - Cao Fei - Shilpa Gupta - William Kentridge - Isobel Knowles & Van Sowerwine - Laurent Mignonneau & Christa Sommerer - Aes&f - Patrick Bernatchez - Blendid - Bu Hua - Michael Burton - Jen Denike - Jean Dubois & Chloé Lefebvre - Hans-Peter Feldmann - Christopher Fulham - Adad Hannah & Niklas Roy - Christian Jankowski - Annie k. kwon & Paul Miller (dj spooky) - Angelica Mesiti - David oreilly - Stuart Ringholt - Momoyo Torimitsu - kuang-yu tsui - Levi Van Veluw - Yang Zhenzhong




CarriageWorks - Contemporary Arts / Utopia Now / Curator : Amy Barclay, Daine Singer - Sydney (AUSTRALIA)
Utopia Now : Curator : Amy Barclay, Daine Singer, Clare Needham, Jen Mizuik, Liz Hughes
(25/09/2010 - 16/10/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Marco Bresciani - Persijn Broersen & Margit Lukács - Cao Fei - Shilpa Gupta - William Kentridge - Isobel Knowles & Van Sowerwine - Laurent Mignonneau & Christa Sommerer - Kit Wise - Peter Alwast - Penelope Cain - Susan Jacobs - Jimmy McGilchrist - Rowan McNaught




INDAF - Incheon International Digital Art Festival - Songdo (KOREA)
Tomorrow city : Curator : Dooeun Choi
(01/09/2010 - 30/09/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights Contacts

Other artists : Herman Kolgen – Carsten Nicolai - Selavy Oh - Roy Ascott – Elif Ayiter – Max Moswitzer – Mike Phillips – Chris Saunders – Heidi Dahlsveen – Koh Seung-Wook – Ko Eun-Jung – Kim Nan-Hee – Kim Yong-Gu – Kim Eun-Sub – Kim Joon – Kim Ji-Sook – Kim Chul-Hwan – Kim Tae-Won – Kim Tai-Yun – Kim Hyun-Woo – Kim Hyung-Wook – Kim Hae-Min – Nam Byeong-Cheol – Nam Yang-Hee – RohwaJeong – Bae Ki-Tae – Shin Hye-Jin – Yang Soo-Hyun – Yang Jang-Hoon – Yoon Oung-Jo – Oh Kyung-Seok – Lee Kwangho – Lee Dongi – Lee Dong-Hwan – Lee Voo-Gi – Lee Yahpp – Lee Yong-Baek – Lee Lee-Nam – Lee Hyo-Jin – Im Jin-A – Chun Ji-Yoon – Chung Won-Suk – zxis – Choi Soo-Yeun – Choi Yoo-Joo – Choi Eun-Jin – Hahn Ye-Seul – Han Joo-Sung – Han Jemma – Hong Son-Gi – Kurt Hentschläger – Kichul Kim, Jihoon Byun – Ulf Langheinrich – Minha Yang, Young-gyu Chang – Jean Dubois & Chloé Lefebvre – Chris O'shea – Diller Scofidio + Renfro – The Living-David Benjamin & Soo-in Yang – Masayuki Akamatsu – Graffiti Research Lab, OpenFrameworks with Tony Quan – United Visual Artists – Byungil Choi – Omar Khan – Troika – Cesar Harada – Haque Design & Research – Tesoc Hah – Keun-Se Lee – Si-Hyung Ahn – Si-Jae Byun – Ujuju – Rhee, Joo-Hyeong – Kim, Byoung-Ho – Myung-Jin Song – Bae, Jong-Heon – NewturnGroup – Kim Seunghoon – Yoo Sangjoon – Lee Kyungkyu – Lee Samuel, Kim Keunhyoung, Kim Meehei – Lee Hwajin & Park Miok – Choi Mina – Han Yoonchung – Hwang Joosun – Xi Guo – Lu Yang – Shi Chuan – Wang Yuyang – Wu Juehui – Zhang Liaoyuan – Tian Li + Gan Hua – Kim Jungun & Shiratori Kei – Mori Koichiro & Onishi Yoshito – Amaguchi Takahiro – Kaji Hiroki a.k.a sheep – Takamatsu Shimpei &Yamaguchi Reiko – Horiguchi Junshi + Nagaiwa Kumiko




World Design Capital Seoul 2010 - Design Fair - Seoul (KOREA)
(25/09/2010 - 30/09/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Contacts



World Expo 2010 Shanghai / Pavillon Lille Europe - Shanghai (CHINA)
(01/05/2010 - 15/07/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore & "Contacts"



FAD - Festival de Arte Digita - Belo Horizonte (BRASIL)
Curator : Henrique Roscoe, Tadeus Mucelli
(02/09/2010 - 03/10/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights Contacts

Other artists : Holthuis Jeroen - Jörg Niehage - Phillip Stearns - Jarbas Jácome - Marvim Gainsbug - Jeraman & Philip Calegario - Ricardo Brazileiro - Camila Lacerda - Eduardo Duwe




Alliance Française de Bahreïn - Manama (BAHRAIN)
(07/09/2010 - 30/10/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore & Ombres incandescentes

Solo Exhibition




Festival Belluard Bollwerk International - Fribourg (SWITZERLAND)
Urban Myth : Curator : Sally De Kunst
(25/06/2010 - 03/07/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Micro-écosystèmes d’un micro-quotidien

Other artists : nicolas galeazzi & joel verwimp - thomas bratzke - jerôme leuba - julie nioche - joana hadjithomas & khalil joreige -aurore van de winkel - gilles aubry & stéphane montavon




EMAF - European Media Art Festival - Osnabrück (GERMANY)
Mash up
(21/04/2010 - 02/05/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Jonas Bohatsch - Verena Friedrich - Ana Petrovic - Luc Coeckelberghs - Janis Schroeder - Joanna Polak - Keosang Yoo - David Sarno & Tobias Hermann - Ulu Braun & Roland Rauschmeier - Geoffrey Alan Rhodes - Caspar Stracke - Matthias Fritsch - Susanne Schuda - Tobias Rosenberger - Chen Yun-Ju - Jan-Peter E.R. Sonntag - Eitan Efrat & Sirah Foighel Brutmann - Ruben Bellinkx - Anna Sokolova - Stefan Demming - Heiko Beck - Jens Wunderling -




Science Gallery - Dublin (IRLAND)
BioRhythm: Music and the Body : Curator : Michael John Gorman, Linda Buckley, Prof Ian, Ben Knapp
(02/07/2010 - 01/10/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Contacts

Other artists : Kaffe Matthew - Papermen - David Handford - TeZ - Sean McDonald & Alex Hornbake & Amber Tisue - Reactable Systems - Satoshi Morita - Sonic Arts Research Centre - Yoshi Akai - Chaja Hertog - Papermen and Aine Kelly - Alex Dowling & Sinead Meaney - etc.




Athens Video & Art Festival / Technopolis - Athens (GREECE)
Feel free to feel green : Curator : Antonia Pilarinou
(07/05/2010 - 09/05/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore & "Contacts"

Other artists : Andy Warhol - Taxiarchopoulos Giorgos - Grigoris Lagos - Dave Murray Rust - Aggelos Papadakis - Owen Green - Dejan Kaludjerovic - Eva Brunner-Szabo - Gregorz Rogala - Hojat Amani - Ieva Balode - Maria Lalou - Milan Stanic - Parag K.Mital - Agelos Papadakis - Roland Wegerer - Zioga Irida - Ziogas Ioannis - Iro Myrto Chaviara - Dagly Zeyner - Jess Mcneil - Selman Elma - Dimitris Papoutsakis - Iro Myrto Chaviara - Fotini Papadatou etc.




Citysonics - Festival des arts sonores - Mons (BELGIUM)
Curator : Philippe Franck
(27/08/2010 - 12/09/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights Contacts

Other artists : Diane Landry - Collectif Mu - LAb[au] - Rodolphe Alexis - Cédric Sabato - Gaêtan Bulourde & Olivier Toulemonde - Sébastien Herickx & Arnaud Eeckhout - Arnaud Eeckhout - Roberta Gigante & Jacques Urbanska - Haythem Zakaria & Skander Besbes - Adriana Garcia - Hélène Hoyois - Laura Colmenares et Todor Todorof - Yacine Sebti - Jean-Pierre Bertrand - Julien Poidevin - Cildo Meireles




Nuit Blanche Brussels / Beursschouwburg - Brussels (BELGIUM)
Curator : Viviana Checcia
(02/10/2010 - 15/10/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore



White Night Brighton - Brighton (UK)
Curator : Donna Close
(30/10/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights Contacts



Nuit Blanche Amiens - Amiens (Fr)
Curator : Didier Ringalle
(16/10/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Lights Contacts & Ombres incandescentes



Festival ISI #4 / Kawenga - Montpellier (Fr)
(25/08/2010 - 25/08/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) :Akousmaflore



Les Nocturnes du Parcours des Fées - Crévoux (Fr)
Curator : Erik Lorré
(15/07/2010 - 25/08/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Orages

Other artists : Maflohé Passedouet - Claudine Meyer - Calvacréation - Uto - Raphaëlle Campana - Pierre Hoezelle - Atsara




L'abbaye de Noirlac - Centre culturel de rencontre - Noirlac (Fr)
Les univers de Scenocosme
: Curator : Paul Fournier
(18/09/2010 - 19/09/010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt)



Centre de la Vallée « S. Allende » - St-Malo (Fr)
(23/09/2010 - 30/10/010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos*

Solo Exhibition




Le LiFE - St-Nazaire (Fr)
Nouveaux monstres
: Curator : Charles Carcopino
(17/06/2010 - 17/08/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : bill vorn - pierrick sorin - boris debackere - philip worthington - france cadet - francois chalet - john miserendino & charles carcopino - lalalab - félicie d’estienne d’orves - temporary distortion - andrew bell - mia mäkilä - mark powell




Musée d'Art et d'Histoire de St-Brieuc - St-Brieuc (Fr)
(15/05/2010 - 20/09/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Harpe à tisser, Kimapetra, Ombres incandescentes

Solo Exhibition




Festival vidéoformes - International event on digital culture - Clermont-Ferrand (Fr)
Curator : Gabriel Soucheyre
(10/03/2010 - 28/03/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Pierrick Sorin - Sylvie Blocher - Luc Coeckelberghs - Catherine Langlade - Stéphane Trois Carrés - Giuliana Cunéaz - Clémentine Lemaître - Reynold Reynolds - Dragana Žarevac - Jean Bonichon - Denis Falgoux




Médiathèque François-Mitterrand - Saintes (Fr)
(27/03/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Kimapetra, Alsos*, "Contacts", Firmament éphémère



La propriété Caillebotte - Yerres (Fr)
(04/06/2010 - 06/06/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : L'antre fantastique



Maison de l'eau et de la nature - Pont-de-Vaux dans l'Ain (Fr)
(17/12/2009 - 16/03/2010) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos*

Solo Exhibition





2009


ZKM - Centre for Art and Media - Karlsruhe (GERMANY)
YOU[ser] 2.0 / Curator : Peter Weibel
(01/05/2009 - 30/08/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Antonio Barrese - Rafael Lozano-Hemmer - Jeffrey Shaw - Christa Sommerer & Laurent Mignonneau - Airan Kang - Hung Keung & imhk lab - Michael Schuster - Marc Lee - Auke Touwslager & Ursula Lavrenčič - Jim Campbell - Kurt Hofstetter - Michael Bielicky & Kamila B. Richter - Herbert Schuhmacher - susigames - Ronald Genswaider - Yaacov Agam - Peter Weibel & Matthias Gommel - Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss - David Link - PIPS:lab - Axel Roch & Mehi Yang - Catalina Ossa Holmgren & Enrique Rivera Gallardo - Rejane Cantoni & Daniela Kutschat-Hanns - Kees Aafjes - Armin Linke - Martin Walde - Lisa Reinerth - reacTable - Eva Paulitsch & Uta Weyrich




ISEA 2009 - International Symposium Electronic Arts - Belfast (IRELAND)
Ormeau Baths Gallery
Curator : Kathy Rae Huffman
(23/08/2009 - 01/09/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Vince Dziekan - Ian Clothier - David Guez - Jim Kosem - Joseph DeLappe - Pam Skelton - Sam Kang Li with Justin Zhuang - Martin Rieser - Gavin Sade & Priscilla Bracks - Squidsoup - Allan Hughes - Kuaishen Auson - Revital Cohen - Matt Green & Stuart Sloan - Ola Stahl & Kajsa Thelin - Alexa Wright & Alfred Linney & Zhuoran Wang - Tony Allard & Kristine Diekman - Jay Bushman - Denise Doyle - David Elliott, Andrés Colubri, Patrick Tierney - Paula Levine - Brad Todd - Petko Dourmana etc.




Futuresonic 2009 - Manchester (UK)
Environment 2.0
: Curator : Drew Hemment, Dennis Hopkins
(14/05/2009 - 23/05/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Fujiko Nakaya - Andrea Polli - HeHe - Elin Wikström - Ackroyd & Harvey - Amy Balkin - Jon Cohrs - Prayas Abhinav - Janine Randerson - Aaron Koblin - Eva Meyer-Keller - POC Group - Kim Abeles - Rob Bailey - Megan MacMurray & Angela Pablo - etc.




Utsikten Kunstsenter - Kvinesdal (NORWAY)
Curator : Per Platou
(02/09/2009 - 25/10/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Solo Exhibition




Lab30 - Media Arts Festival - Augsburg (GERMANY)
Curator : Barbara Friedrichs
(05/10/2009 - 08/10/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : sofian audry & jonathan villeneuve - stefan baltensperger & david siepert - jongwon choi - patrick chaudri - matthias fitz - pauline flory - verena friedrich - thomas hawranke - karl heinz jeron - denise kratzer & sara majidzadeh - roland mylog - miriam rockel - hubert steins - andré wachter & tom kohlbauer - olsen wolf - etc.




Villa Romana - Firenze (ITALY)
Jardin de semaine
/ Curator : Angelika Stepken
(05/09/2009 - 12/09/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Ella Klaschka - Martin Neumaier - Astrid Sourkova - Erik Göngrich - Ines Schaber - Hany Rashed - Elisa Biagini & Dejan Atanackovic - Radio Trionfera - Lutz Fezer - Skafte Kuhn - Michael Stumpf




WRO 09 - 13th Media Art Biennal - Wroclaw (POLAND)
Expended city : Curator : Piotr Krajewski
(05/05/2009 - 10/05/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Przemysław Badziąg - Daniel Muzyczuk - Huang Hsin-Chien - Pierre-Laurant Cassiere - Markus Kison - Joerg Niehage - Karolina Sobecka - Viktoria Svanbäck - Mauro Ceolin - Filip Chrobak - Peter William Holden - Aga Klepacka - Ricardo Nascimento - Nouchka, Alexander Wolf - Ann Oren, Factory - Norbert Pfaffenbichler - Mariusz Sołtysik, Niewyraźny - Cecilia Stenbom - Artur Tajber - Andreas Templin - Nina Tommasi - Effie Wu - etc.




Festival Rokolectiv
Cultural Center The Ark
- Bucharest (ROMANIA)
Curator : Cosmin Tapu
(10/04/2009 - 12/04/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Yvat & Iulia Popa & Adrian Tabacaru Guido Nussbaum - Nathalie Bruys &Katja van Stiphout - Paul Eugen Popescu - etc.




LICA - Lancaster Institute for Contemporary Arts - Lancaster (UK)
Environment 2.0 : Curator : Drew Hemment
(07/11/2009 - 31/11/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : HeHe - Kim Abeles - Prayas Abhinav - Ackroyd & Harvey - Amy Balkin - Aaron Koblin - Eva Meyer-Keller - Fujiko Nakaya - Andrea Polli - Janine Randerson - Elin Wikström -




Festival Les Urbaines / Arsenic - Lausanne (SWITZERLAND)
Curator : Patrick de Rham
(04/12/2009 - 06/12/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : "Contacts" & Akousmaflore

Other artists : Jean-Philippe Convert - Kiun Kim - Caroline Lam - Jean-Marie Reynier - Omar Ba - Catherine Bertola -




BIACS 3 - International Biennial of Contemporary Art of Seville - Sevilla (SPAIN)
Centro Andaluz de Arte Contemporáneo (CAAC)
Youniverse
: Curator : Peter Weibel
(02/10/2008 - 11/01/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Bill Viola - Nam June Paik - Elio Caccavale & Id-lab - Electronic Shadow - Antonio Barrese - Christa Sommerer & Laurent Mignonneau - Rafael Lozano-Hemmer - Claude Parent - Philippe Rahm - Olafur Eliasson - Jeffrey Shaw - Archigram - Archizoom - Philip Pocock - Golan Levin & Zachary Lieberman - Manfred Wolff-Plotegg - Manolo Bautista - Marcel.Li Antunez - Marc Lee - Markus Huemer - Martín Bonadeo - Martin Walde - Masaki Fujihata - Mathias Gommel - Matthew Ritchie - Jesús Palomino - Adel Abdessemed - Michael Sailstorfer - Michael Schuster - Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss - Mushon Zer-Aviv - NOX - Kim Shin-il - Yong Ho Ji - Juan Carlos Robles - OCEAN - Oh Yong-Seok - Oliver van der Berg - Paul De Marinis - PIPS: Lab - Ramón Guardans - Rosalie - Roland Fuhrmann - RobotLab - Francois Roche & Stéphanie Lavaux - Sergio Prego - Shi Jinsong - Shilpa Gupta - Stephan von Huene - SunMyoung Choi - Susan Hefuna - Tamás Waliczky - Tim Macmillan - Tom Verebes - Tom Kovac - Vicente Guallart - Wolfgang Munch - Wu Ming Jong - Steve Bradley - Xefirotarch - Zbigniew Rybczynski - Yang Qian - Toyo Ito - Neri Oxman - Jordan Wolfson - José Maria Mellado - Emergent Architecture - EZCT - Lillian Ball - Kisho Kurokawa - Kibong Rhee - Jurgen Mayer H. - Juan Carlos Robles - Eugenio Ampudia - Francisco Almengló - François Dallegret - Chen Wen Ling - John Gerrard - Jennifer Steinkamp - Jeff Han - Gregor Eichinger - Giuliana Cunéaz - Gonzalo Puch - Götz Dipper - Hiraki Sawa - Ian - James Law - Informationlab - Chico Macmurtrie - Christoph Höschel - François Dallegret - Catherine Ikam - Atelier Hitoshi Abe & Masahige Motoe - Axel Killian - Bas Princen - Bose Krishnamachari - Brümer Ramakrishnan & Weibel - Concha Jerez & José Iges - Curro González - Daniela Kutschat & Rejane Cantoni - Dora García - Gianni Pettena - CHS Arquitectos - Giselle Beiguelman - Airan Kang - Alessandro Scali & Robin Goode - Cristina Diaz Moreno & Efren Garcia Grinda - Andrei Ujica - Anne Niemetz & Andrew Pelling - Antonio Barrese - etc.




SMIR / Antico palazzo di Città - Mondovi (ITALY)
Curator : Chiara Garibaldi, Riccardo Dondana, Luca Barbeni
(09/12/2009 - 10/12/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas

Other artists : Salvatore Iaconesi & Oriana Persico - Matteo Bellizzi - Antonio Rollo




Festival Ososphere - Strasbourg (Fr)
Curator : Thierry Danet
(25/09/2009 - 03/10/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas & Akousmaflore

Other artists : arno fabre - étienne rey - malka spigel & colin newman & robin rimbaud - cécile beau - bertrand planes - juliana borinski & pierre-laurent cassière - eddie ladoire - antoine schmitt - cécile babiole - vincent voillat - vincent elka - bärbel pfänder - laurent pernot - thierry fournier - wonderbabette - david burrows - charlotte charbonnel - delphine chevrot - angela murr - cécile beau - christian rizzo - christian vialard - lydwine van der hulst - atsunobu kohira - jean-jacques birgé - collectif mu - anne roquigny - compagnie l'astrolabe - malka spigel - kiyoshi furukawa & masaki fujihata & wolfgang muench - patrick fontana & aelters, pierre-yves fave & nathalie nambot - sébastien roux & vincent epplay -




Festival International EXIT / Maison des Arts de Créteil - Creteil (Fr)
Nouveaux monstres : Curator : Charles Carcopino
(26/03/2009 - 11/03/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : bill vorn - pierrick sorin - boris debackere - philip worthington - france cadet - francois chalet - john miserendino & charles carcopino - lalalab - félicie d’estienne d’orves - temporary distortion - andrew bell - mia mäkilä - mark powell - Paul Granjon - Seiko Mikami etc.




Festival International VIA - Maubeuge (Fr)
Nouveaux monstres : Curator : Charles Carcopino
(11/03/2009 - 22/03/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : bill vorn - pierrick sorin - boris debackere - philip worthington - france cadet - francois chalet - john miserendino & charles carcopino - lalalab - félicie d’estienne d’orves - temporary distortion - andrew bell - mia mäkilä - mark powell - Paul Granjon - Seiko Mikami etc.




Lille 3000 / Gare Saint-Sauveur - Lille (Fr)
Nouveaux monstres : Curator : Charles Carcopino
(18/09/2009 - 08/11/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : bill vorn - pierrick sorin - boris debackere - philip worthington - france cadet - francois chalet - john miserendino & charles carcopino - lalalab - félicie d’estienne d’orves - temporary distortion - andrew bell - mia mäkilä - mark powell - Paul Granjon - Seiko Mikami etc.




Festival Electrochoc - Bourgoin-Jallieu (Fr)
(26/03/2009 - 11/04/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Kimapetra & Akousmaflore



Festival Art Rock
Musée de Saint Brieuc
- Saint-Brieuc (Fr)
(26/05/2009 - 01/06/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : tine papendick - julian oliver - mtg - ross phillip - reactable




Les Féeries nocturnes - Biennale d'arts numériques - Embrun (Fr)
Curator : Erik Lorré
(20/05/2009 - 31/05/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Kimapetra & Akousmaflore

Other artists : Cyril Hernandez - Michaël Cros - Yorga - Gérard Boisard - Claudine Meyer - Blue Yeti - Raphaëlle Campana - Maxime Dejoux-Guidot etc.




Théatre de la ville de Valence / Lumières et Images - Valence (Fr)
(12/12/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas



Médiathèque Gabriela Mistral / Art et Paysage - Artigues-près-Bordeaux (Fr)
(22/09/2009 - 26/09/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Cabinet de curiosités contemporaines



De l'art : évolution / Centre culturel Maurice Eliot - Epinay-sous-Sénart (Fr)
(11/04/2009 - 30/05/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Cabinet de curiosités contemporaines



Le Parcours des Fées #4 / Parcours d'Art Contemporain - Vallée de Crévoux (Fr)
Curator : Erik Lorré
(01/07/2009 - 30/09/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Nuage solide
Collaboration with Morgane Demoreuille

Other artists : Arnaud et Sylvaine de la Sablière - Caroline Kennerson - Caroline Pandelé - Dominique Falda - Le Collectif - Jean-Yves Birker - Julien Vantal - Marco Dessardo - Michèle Trotta - Pedro Marzorati - Pierre Hoezelle - Pierre Laurent - Karin van der Molen - Qiang Ma - Claudine Meyer - Hervé Péchoux - Julien Vantal - Dominique Falda - Nicolas Winz - Momu - Eizo Sakata - Olivier de Sépibus - Alexis Thépot




Galerie d’art de la Borde Basse - Castres (Fr)
(14/01/2009 - 06/02/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Solo Exhibition




Le Millenium - L'Isle d'Abeau (Fr)
(01/04/2009 - 07/04/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos*



Le Rize, centre Mémoires & Société - Villeurbanne (Fr)
(11/06/2009 - 20/09/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : In fabula + “Making of Exhibition”
Collaboration with Denis Vedelago & Anaïs Escot





2008


BIACS 3 - International Biennial of Contemporary Art of Seville - Sevilla (SPAIN)
Centro Andaluz de Arte Contemporáneo (CAAC)
Youniverse : Curator : Peter Weibel
(02/10/2008 - 11/01/2009) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Bill Viola - Nam June Paik - Elio Caccavale & Id-lab - Electronic Shadow - Antonio Barrese - Christa Sommerer & Laurent Mignonneau - Rafael Lozano-Hemmer - Claude Parent - Philippe Rahm - Olafur Eliasson - Jeffrey Shaw - Archigram - Archizoom - Philip Pocock - Golan Levin & Zachary Lieberman - Manfred Wolff-Plotegg - Manolo Bautista - Marcel.Li Antunez - Marc Lee - Markus Huemer - Martín Bonadeo - Martin Walde - Masaki Fujihata - Mathias Gommel - Matthew Ritchie - Jesús Palomino - Adel Abdessemed - Michael Sailstorfer - Michael Schuster - Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss - Mushon Zer-Aviv - NOX - Kim Shin-il - Yong Ho Ji - Juan Carlos Robles - OCEAN - Oh Yong-Seok - Oliver van der Berg - Paul De Marinis - PIPS: Lab - Ramón Guardans - Rosalie - Roland Fuhrmann - RobotLab - Francois Roche & Stéphanie Lavaux - Sergio Prego - Shi Jinsong - Shilpa Gupta - Stephan von Huene - SunMyoung Choi - Susan Hefuna - Tamás Waliczky - Tim Macmillan - Tom Verebes - Tom Kovac - Vicente Guallart - Wolfgang Munch - Wu Ming Jong - Steve Bradley - Xefirotarch - Zbigniew Rybczynski - Yang Qian - Toyo Ito - Neri Oxman - Jordan Wolfson - José Maria Mellado - Emergent Architecture - EZCT - Lillian Ball - Kisho Kurokawa - Kibong Rhee - Jurgen Mayer H. - Juan Carlos Robles - Eugenio Ampudia - Francisco Almengló - François Dallegret - Chen Wen Ling - John Gerrard - Jennifer Steinkamp - Jeff Han - Gregor Eichinger - Giuliana Cunéaz - Gonzalo Puch - Götz Dipper - Hiraki Sawa - Ian - James Law - Informationlab - Chico Macmurtrie - Christoph Höschel - François Dallegret - Catherine Ikam - Atelier Hitoshi Abe & Masahige Motoe - Axel Killian - Bas Princen - Bose Krishnamachari - Brümer Ramakrishnan & Weibel - Concha Jerez & José Iges - Curro González - Daniela Kutschat & Rejane Cantoni - Dora García - Gianni Pettena - CHS Arquitectos - Giselle Beiguelman - Airan Kang - Alessandro Scali & Robin Goode - Cristina Diaz Moreno & Efren Garcia Grinda - Andrei Ujica - Anne Niemetz & Andrew Pelling - Antonio Barrese - etc.




Share Festival - Festival internazionale di arte e cultura digitale - Torino (ITALY)
Curator : Chiara Garibaldi, Luca Barbeni
(11/03/2008 - 16/03/2008) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas

Other artists : Cristine Sugrue - Emanuel Andel - D3D - Yamada Kentaro - OWL project




Kibla multimedia center - Gallery for multimedia art and culture - Maribor (SLOVENIA)
Areas of Conflu(x)ence : Curator : Tincuta Heinzel
(04/04/2008 - 19/04/2008) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Florian Grond & Gabriele Engelhardt &Thomas Kienzl - Filipe Jensen & Nuno Costa - Claudia Robles - Effie Wu




Festival Internacional de las Artes de castilla y leon - Salamanca (SPAIN)
Curator : Guy Martini
(30/05/2008 - 14/06/2008) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Florent Aziosmanof - Bill Vorn - Michael Cros - Moisés Mañas - Vincent Lévy - Damaris Risch - Pol Olory




Festival Seconde Nature - Digital Art Festival / La cité du livre - Aix en Provence (Fr)
(06/06/2008 - 07/06/2008) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Nicolas Provost - Karry Kamal Karry - Lynn Pook & Julien Clauss - Locus Sonus - Perpetual Art Machine




Festival Mal au Pixel / Pixelache - Digital Art Festival - Mains d'Oeuvres - Saint-Ouen (Fr)
Curator : Mathieu Marguerin
(16/05/2008 - 25/05/2008) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore

Other artists : Ubermorgen - Optokopter - Active Ingredient - Christian Nold




Festival 38e Rugissants
Museum d'histoire Naturelle de Grenoble
- Grenoble (Fr)
Curator : Benoît Thiebergien
(14/11/2008 - 29/11/2008) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore



Musée départemental de Préhistoire d'Ile-de-France - Nemours (Fr)
Scenocosme : Alchimie des sens
(20/09/2008 - 29/09/2008): (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt)

Solo Exhibition




Festival Musiques de rues - Besançon (Fr)
(02/10/2008 - 05/10/2008) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos* & Akousmaflore & Kimapetra



Centre arc en ciel - Liévin (Fr)
Curator : Jimmy Benezit
(10/10/2008 - 08/11/2008): (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos* & Akousmaflore & Kimapetra

Solo Exhibition




Théâtre de l'Agora - Evry (Fr)
Circuit Eclectique #03 – Phénomène/s : Curator : Nicolas Rosette
(10/10/2008 - 08/11/2008): (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos* & Akousmaflore & Kimapetra

Other artists : Lynn Pook & Julien Clauss - Cyril Hatt - Yvat - Bertrand Planes - Joëlle Bitton




Maison Salvan / Art & Science - Labege (Fr)
Scenocosme : "Entre fiction et réalité"

(07/01/2008 - 02/02/2008): (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt)

Solo Exhibition




Festival Electrochoc / Nuit de l'image - Villefontaine (Fr)
(03/04/2008): (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas



La Maison du Savoir - Saint Laurent de neste (Fr)
(07/04/2008 - 22/04/2008): (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos* & Akousmaflore

Solo Exhibition




Centre culturel de Taverny - Taverny (Fr)
(15/04/2008 - 17/04/2008): (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas



Festival Electrochoc: - Bourgoin Jailleu (Fr)
(06/04/2008 - 19/04/2008): (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos*



Le Florida - Agen (Fr)
(07/04/2008 - 12/04/2008): (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt)



Le Moulin du Roc - Scène Nationale / CAMJI - Niort (Fr)
(28/05/2008 - 31/05/2008): (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas



ECM des Carrés - Annecy (Fr)
(18/02/2008 - 22/02/2008): (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Métamorphose éphémère



Médiathèque François-Mitterrand : - Saintes (Fr)
(22/05/2008 - 30/08/2008): (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Akousmaflore



Médiathèque de Gradignan - Gradignan (Fr)
(10/09/2008 - 15/06/2009): (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos*

Solo Exhibition




Le Rize, centre Mémoires & Société - Villeurbanne (Fr)
(18/03/2008 - 22/03/2008): (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : In fabula
Collaboration with Denis Vedelago & Anaïs Escot



Biennale Internationale Design Saint-Etienne - Saint-Etienne (Fr)
(15/11/2008 - 30/11/2008) : Solstices énergétiques






2007


Streamfest 2007 - Festival di arti elettroniche dedicato alle emergenti culture digitali - Lecce / Galatina (ITALY)
Curator : Luca Barbeni
(26/07/2007 - 28/07/2007): (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos*

Other artists : Jaromil – Casaluce-Geiger – Pleo + Urkuma – Giulia Mainenti – Luca Barbeni – Giada Totaro & Giorgio Rinolfi – Pierpaolo Leo – Etichetta Discografica – Carlo Infante – Antonio De Luca, Mauro Tre, Fabio Tolledi, Pierpaolo Licheri, Marco Fratoddi, Domenico Pellegrino – Hermes Mangialardo




Jardin botanique de Neuchâtel / Nuit des musées - Neuchâtel (SWITZERLAND)
(19/05/2007): (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos*



ACM2007 - ACM Multimedia Interactive Arts Program - Augsburg (GERMANY)
Curator : Franck Nack, Thomas Rist, Anne Nigten
(25/09/2007 - 29/09/2007): (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas



2007 European Capital of Culture / Aires de conflu(x)ence - Sibiu (ROMANIA)
Curator : Tincuta Heinzel
(25/09/2007 - 29/09/2007) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : PyyR



SIGGRAPH 2007 / selected for Art Gallery Global Eyes : SphèrAléas - Cancel for financial reason - San Diego (USA)



Fête des lumières de Lyon - Lyon (Fr)
(06/12/2007 - 09/12/2007) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos* & Akousmaflore



Digitalis07 festival - digital art festival - Mende (Fr)
(12/11/2007 - 17/11/2007) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos* & SphèrAléas



Le Carré des Jalles - centre culturel - St Médard en Jalles (Fr)
(23/10/2007 - 16/11/2007) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos*



Nuit Blanche - Amiens (Fr)
(06/10/2007) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos* & SphèrAléas



Centre culturel René Char - Digne-les-Bains (Fr)
(01/10/2007 - 06/10/2007) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas & Firmament éphémère



Médiathèque Gabriela Mistral - Artigues (Fr)
(18/09/2007 - 22/09/2007 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos*

Solo Exhibition



Médiathèque Les Colonnes - Blanquefort (Fr)
(10/09/2007 - 17/09/2007): (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos*

Solo Exhibition




Médiathèque de Saint-Etienne - Saint-Etienne (Fr)
(06/11/2007 - 10/11/2007) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas

Solo Exhibition




Nicéphore Cité - Chalon-sur-Saône (Fr)
(16/03/2007 - 18/03/2007 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Métamorphose éphémère



Intersculpt 2007 - computer sculpture biennial event / Sculture and mathematics - Paris (Fr)
(10/10/2007 - 17/10/2007 ) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : La Porte du Temps



Festival place à l'insolite - Sévrier (Fr)
(07/072007) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas



Les rencontres artistiques de Chaillol - Chaillol (Fr)
(23/06/2007 - 24/06/2007) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Firmament éphémère



Festival "Les Féeries nocturnes" - digital art - Embrun (Fr)
(26/05/2007 - 03/06/2007) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) :Alsos* & SphèrAléas

Other artists : Michaël Cros - Axe ensemble - kskf - Nathalie Jouan - Blaise Bourgeois - Jean-Paul Marchi




Festival Nuits-Sonores - Digital art and music - Lyon (Fr)
(17/05/2007) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas



Centre culturel Bellegarde / Festival Empreintes Numériques - Toulouse (Fr)
(20/04/2007) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Métamorphose éphémère



ECM Beziers - Beziers (Fr)
(17/04/2007 - 20/04/2007) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas



Design au jardin - Allex (Fr)
(30/03/2007 - 31/03/2007) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Firmament éphémère



Espace culturel Condorcet
Festival Mon Œil ! - Arts & sciences
- Viry-Chatillon (Fr)
(20/03/2007 - 24/03/2007) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas

Other artists : Ulice Deborne - Christian Goyon - Amaury Grisel et Rebai Elyes - Catherine Karasinski - Christine Mathieu - Liliane Petraru - Viviane Riberaigua







2006


Nicéphore Days - Chalon-sur-Saône (Fr)
(08/12/2006 - 14/12/2006) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos*

Other artists : Miguel Chevalier - Michaël Cros - Vincent Lévy - Florent Aziosmanoff - Catherine Ikam




Fête des lumières de Lyon - Lyon (Fr)
(07/12/2006 - 10/12/2006) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas



TILT Festival - Digital Art festival - Perpignan (Fr)
(26/04/2006 - 02/05/2006) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas

Other artists : Cie Mulleras, Addictive TV, Cie Petaherz, Cie Non Nova




Tri Postal / N.A.M.E. Festival - Lille (Fr)
(21/09/2006 - 23/09/2006) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas

Other artists : Golan Levin & Zachary Lieberman - Koelse Group - Kokeellissen Elektroniikan Seura - Fanny Bouyagui




Centre d'exposition les Réservoirs - Limay (Fr)
(01/09/2006 - 10/11/2006) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos*

Solo Exhibition




Le Féesti'Val - Crévoux (Fr)
(17/07/2006 - 23/07/2006) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Alsos* & Firmament éphémère

Other artists : Michael Cros




Médiathèque de Camponac - Pessac (Fr)
(28/11/2006 - 02/12/2006) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas

Solo Exhibition




Centre culturel Bellegarde - Toulouse (Fr)
(29/05/2006 - 02/06/2006) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas

Solo Exhibition



Fête des feuilles - Art and Nature / Parc de la Tête d’or - Lyon (Fr)
(10/11/2006 - 20/11/2006) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Instant suspendu

Other artists : Emmelie Adilon & Chinoune, Virginie Lebesgue, Gilles Baise, Pierrette Burtin Seraille, Joël Fasciotto, Catherine Garnotel, Antonin Goyard, Bernadette Griot, Christine Lesaint, Anne Monteil-Bauer, Pascale Planche, Brigitte Ritschard , Anne Sarda, Jo & Gille & Tachon & Lizannet, Thierry & Valérie Teneul, Cathy & MC & Toussaint & Thomas, Jean Marc Volllot , Michel Bez , Karine Proriol, Régine Raphoz, Guy Dallevet & Christine Hays, Franck Doriac-Greew & Serge Goudin-Thebia,




Festival L'enfance de l'art - St Julien-en-Genevois (Fr)
(08/02/2006 - 12/02/2006) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas



Aire : Flux 2.0 - Moulins (Fr)
(19/11/2006 - 26/11/2006) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas



Festival Théât'Réalités - Villeurbanne (Fr)
(10/03/2006 - 11/03/2006) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Les Parapluies de lumière



Festival Summertime - (Fr)
(01/07/2006) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Firmament éphémère



N.A.M.E. Festival - Digital Art - Maubeuge (Fr)
(30/09/2006) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas

Other artists : Golan Levin & Zachary Lieberman - Koelse Group - Kokeellissen Elektroniikan Seura - Fanny Bouyagui




Centenaire de la découverte des mains des grottes de Gargas - Avantignan (Fr)
(23/09/2006 - 24/09/2006) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : La Ronde des empreintes



La Halle de Pont en Royans - contemporary art- (Fr)
(23/09/2006 - 24/10/2006) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Puit de Paroles



Espace M. Achard - Sainte Foy-lès-Lyon (Fr)
(24/03/2006 - 25/03/2006) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas



Musée des Beaux-Arts et d’Archéologie Joseph Déchelette / Nuit des musées - Roanne (Fr)
(15/05/2006) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : La Porte du Temps



ECM des Carrés - Annecy (Fr)
(24/03/2005 - 25/04/2005) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Puit de Paroles

Solo Exhibition







2005


Festival International VAD - Video and Digital Arts - Gerona (SPAIN)
(24/03/2005 - 25/03/2005) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas

Other artists : Wilfried Agricola de Cologne - Marta Azparren - Babel - Miguel Barrosobarros - Mirtha Bermegui - Antonin De Bemels - Ine Boermans - Gustavo Caprin - Amanda Couch - Monika Dutta - Alexandra Dementieva - Matthias Fritsch - Julián Gomez Caballero - Kurt D Haeseleer - Peter Hardie - Sachiko Hayashi - S Emily Hermant - Tjark Ihmels - Emilio Jiménez - Bernhard Loibner - Christina Lovey - Michael Takeo Magruder - Bruno Martelli – Lorenzo Oggiano - Olivier Pietsch - Robert Praxmarer - Johanna Reich - Raquel Renno - Oliver Piescht - Jorge Miguel Ruiz Bertomeu - Beatriz Sánchez Sánchez - Oksana Shatalova - Daniel Urria - Simon Woolham - Chia Hua Wu




Festival Arborescence - Aix en Provence (Fr)
(30/09/2005 - 01/10/2005) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas

Other artists : Miguel Chevalier - Electronic Shadow - Edmond Couchot & Michel Bret - Bill Vorn - Peter Keene - Grégory Chatonsky - Reynald Drouhin - Florent Trochel - Vincent Lévy - Ivan chabanaud - Natacha Roussel - Mikel Arce Sagarduy - Colin Ponthot - Christoph Steffner - Christian Jaccard & Dominik Barbier - Siegfried Canto - Tatiana Cruz - Stephan Piat - Cyrille C. de Laleu - Caroline Chik -



Festival Scopitone - Nantes (Fr)
(01/06/2005 - 02/06/2005) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas

Other artists : Lab[au] - Ludovic Arnaud - Apo33 - Aliquid studio




Flux / Aire : (Residency) SphèrAléas - Vichy (Fr)
(19/11/2005 - 26/11/2005) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas



L'Olympic - Nantes (Fr)
(12/09/2005 - 16/09/2005) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas

Solo Exhibition




Fête des lumières de Lyon - Lyon (Fr)
(08/12/2005 - 12/12/2005) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : Les Parapluies de lumière



ECM des Carrés - Annecy (Fr)
(10/05/2005 - 20/05/2005) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas


Carré des Jalles - St Médard en Jalles (Fr)
(01/03/2005 - 20/03/2005) : (Scenocosme Grégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt) : SphèrAléas






2004


Maison de La Villette / Chantier Festival Emergences - Paris (Fr)


Festival Summertime - Belleville-sur-Saône - (Fr)


Fête des lumières de Lyon - Lyon (Fr)


Mission Jeune Artistes 2004 / Les Abattoirs - Toulouse (Fr)


Domaine du Parc de Lacroix Laval : Sylvani Cantus - Lyon (Fr)


Espace Malraux - Scène Nationale (Residency) with la Cie Les Yeux Gourmands : "Les étranges mues de Mrs Blue" - Chambéry (Fr)


Festival Les Intranquilles / Villa Gillet : with Cie Kastôr Agile / spectacle "Fermez vos yeux, monsieur Pastor" - Lyon (Fr)


Les subsistances : Performance with Gilles Pastor "Outing" - Lyon (Fr)


Le Summum : concert with FT&V - Grenoble (Fr)


La Rampe : (Residency) concert with FT&V "Un amont" - Echirolles (Fr)


Le Pot au Noir : (Residency) concert with FT&V "Un amont" - Trièvres (Fr)




Scenocosme : Gregory Lasserre & Anais met den Ancxt - www.scenocosme.com




EditRegion5